625 Sandpiper Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Sandpiper Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1326 / -82.4308
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Waterfront Estates
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Terry Herschberger
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    More pictures coming soon. Waterfront Estates Home with Dock and Pool: Bring your boat to this waterfront 3 bedroom home with a dock and pool. The 3rd bedroom could be used for a home office or den if you wish. Florida waterfront living and sweeping long water view. Enjoy direct access to the Gulf via your private dock perfect for boating, fishing, or weekend escapes. Interior Features: Include an open living area, updated kitchen with butcher block counter tops. The bathrooms have been updated as well. Exterior Features: Step outside to a private screened pool and lanai with an expansive water view. The updated dock has Trek decking, is just steps from the home, and is ready for your boat. Mature landscaping and privacy fencing are on the side yard. Located a short drive to downtown Venice, Florida, and only a few miles from Nokomis and Venice Beaches. Easy access to I 75, The Legacy Trail (which offers a bicycle path), golf courses, and just 2 miles to Sarasota Memorial Hospital on Laurel Road. Experience true Florida waterfront living schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Irregular Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & ADJOINING SUBM LAND LYING BETWEEN SIDE LOT LINES OF SAID LOT 17 EXTENDED WLY TO C/L OF PRIVATE CANAL, WATERFRONT ESTATES, UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0385120014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Bluffwood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

1050 Bluffwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Edison model is aone story, single family, 2400 sq ft home, located in the Calusa Park Community in Nokomis, Florida. Built by D.R. Horton, the house features three bedrooms, den/office, two full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141062
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6953 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$526,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

6953 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle, the new construction Prosperity impresses with an open layout, private owner's suite with walk in closet, and cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463659
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$610,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Casas Bonitas Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$635,000.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

516 Casas Bonitas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3/2 pool home minutes from whitesand beaches, no HOA and not in a flood zone prime for Airbnb! This neighborhood is ideal for your coastal primary residence, or for investors looking for a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6170615
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Josh Whitbread
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462159
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670023
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 204 Teracorsa Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$540,990.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

204 Teracorsa Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Eventide 4, a beautifully designed single family home offering 1,904 square feet of stylish and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688626
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice