516 Casas Bonitas Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6170615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 516 Casas Bonitas Way
  • Viewed: 575
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2675
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 849
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1562 / -82.4759
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Casas Bonitas
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  • Contact: Josh Whitbread
  • 407-574-3962
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 3/2 pool home minutes from whitesand beaches, no HOA and not in a flood zone prime for Airbnb! This neighborhood is ideal for your coastal primary residence, or for investors looking for a perfect short term rental. Located in a quiet cul de sac, this home is recently fully upgraded with new modern floor tiles throughout and a full kitchen remodel with brand new appliances and upgraded quartz counter tops! The master bedroom comes equipped with a large walk in closet and a modern en suite, which has a new tub, toilet, vanity and plumbing. On the other side of the house you will find 2 more spacious rooms, and another renovated bathroom. This bathroom has a new 60 inch double sink vanity and newly tiled shower. All rooms in the home have been recently furnished through City furniture and come with a 3 year stain removal protection plan. This home has 3 large sliding doors leading out to a spacious screened in, solar heated salt water pool. As this home sits on a corner lot on a cul de sac, it comes with a large outdoor area, great for RV parking, Fire pits, Loungers and games. As well as the recent upgrades inside the home, this property also had a roof replacement in May 2020. Minutes From the beach, schedule a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 CASAS BONITAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0161110024
  • Views: 575
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15537 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$685,000.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

15537 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**This home qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender. Absolutely stunning custom Grenada model on a 62 ft corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669505
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$659,900.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

301 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Description coming soon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506272
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462159
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670023
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$649,900.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

321 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The two story front porch welcomes you into the entryway. A secluded guest suite with full bathroom and large walk in closet is off the main entrance. French doors lead into the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457191
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice