795 Harrington Lake Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 795 Harrington Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0657 / -82.3664
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Harrington Lake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Kimberly Eudy
  • 941-451-2025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage in desirable Harrington Lake at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This light and bright residence features soaring cathedral ceilings, an inviting eat in kitchen with light bright cabinetry, built in desk, and plenty of space for casual dining. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet, dual sinks, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. The well appointed second bedroom features its own full bath, creating a comfortable and private retreat for guests. Enjoy year round relaxation in the air conditioned Florida room overlooking peaceful pond views, or step outside to the private patio just off the dining room, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. A new roof in 2024 adds peace of mind. Harrington Lake is part of the master planned Plantation Golf & Country Club community, where residents enjoy a community pool, social activities, and a vibrant lifestyle. Optional membership to Plantation Golf & Country Club provides access to championship golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness facilities, dining, and year round events. Conveniently located just minutes from charming downtown Venice, beautiful Gulf beaches, and close to Wellen Park, this exceptional villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1327.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rick Avanti
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 71 HARRINGTON LAKE AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0442131071
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 52 Circlewood Drive A1-2, VENICE, FL 34293
$244,900.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

52 Circlewood Drive A1-2 More Like This

Beautiful stand alone villa in the highly desirable Circle Woods of Venice! New roof (2025) being installed more exterior photos coming soon! This renovated, detached villa offers privacy, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141084
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Michael Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lori Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Troy Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

249 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking income potential, this property is currently leased. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143161
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Pereira-Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Lakeside Drive 1708b, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1704 Lakeside Drive 1708b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming and comfortable villa has it all! With its warm and welcoming vibe, it feels like a peaceful retreat away from the hustle and bustle of busy life. Featuring two bedrooms, two baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142096
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31 More Like This

This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142809
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lori Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Villas of Somerset at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most desirable and rarely available villa communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath standalone villa offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673608
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Wexford Circle 91, VENICE, FL 34293
$305,000.00 ($143.26 / sqft )

461 Wexford Circle 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming patio home available and move in ready for season! Pack your bags and head to Florida to this amazing two bedroom two bath nicely updated home. Fresh warm neutral colors inside welcome the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Eider Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$249,900.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

315 Eider Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the One!*Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in a non deed restricted neighborhood*Optional HOA membership provides access to the South Venice Ferry, boat ramp and private beach for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662721
  2. Provided by BEACHY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dave Beachy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice