1704 Lakeside Drive 1708b, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1704 Lakeside Drive 1708b
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0732 / -82.3982
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Villa Nova Ph 16
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Megan E. George, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming and comfortable villa has it all! With its warm and welcoming vibe, it feels like a peaceful retreat away from the hustle and bustle of busy life. Featuring two bedrooms, two baths, and a comfortable living space of 1,422 square feet. Some updates include new air conditioner, water heater, washer/dryer, electrical panel, high impact windows, updated plumbing, attic fully insulated and the list goes on. The front paver lanai is a convenient and spacious spot to sip your morning coffee while taking in the picturesque surroundings and mature landscape. This community has a refreshing pool where you can relax and unwind or go just a few minutes up the road and you can stick your toes in the sand. This is the best of both worlds. Villa Nova is conveniently only minutes from the world renowned Island of Venice with miles of open coastline and gorgeous sandy beaches. Shopping, fine dining, golf courses, medical facilities, the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital, airports, theater and cultural events are all in proximity. Schedule an appointment today and see all this charming property has to offer. You will be glad you did.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1422.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRIAN RIVENBARK
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1708-B VILLA NOVA PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0437124010
  • Unit Number: 1708B
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Peter Lasalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lori Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Troy Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

249 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking income potential, this property is currently leased. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143161
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Pereira-Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Wexford Circle 91, VENICE, FL 34293
$305,000.00 ($143.26 / sqft )

461 Wexford Circle 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming patio home available and move in ready for season! Pack your bags and head to Florida to this amazing two bedroom two bath nicely updated home. Fresh warm neutral colors inside welcome the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Stanford Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$354,900.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

108 Stanford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated South Venice Pool Home Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home located in the desirable South Venice community. From the moment you arrive, the screened in front porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649370
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

20362 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move in ready attached villa at 20362 Benissimo Dr, nestled in the desirable gated community of Gran Paradiso within vibrant Wellen Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141960
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1797 Pomelo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$330,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

1797 Pomelo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1797 Pomelo Drive a quintessential Florida retreat tucked within the highly sought after community of Venice Gardens. Perfectly positioned on an oversized lot, this well maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672093
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lindsay Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice