210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Park Boulevard N 122
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 554
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1021 / -82.4537
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bristol North
  • Building: Bristol North
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  • Contact: Teresa Schab
  • 941-484-8080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike anywhere on the island from this location. Tennis, Pickleball, Basketball Courts and Public Parks nearby. Walk to the Farmers Market on Saturdays or for dinner in one of Venice's many lovely restaurants. This unit has had an excellent rental history and information provided upon request. Sold turnkey furnished, just bring yourself and begin your adventure in Paradise! Professional Photos to follow!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 554.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Managment
  • Association Phone: (941) 444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 122 BRISTOL NORTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175163002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Bird Bay Drive E 205, VENICE, FL 34285
$188,300.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

646 Bird Bay Drive E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Venice living in this charming Bird Bay Village retreat, perfectly positioned just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a cozy and trad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691393
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143146
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 35, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,500.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss this! This ground floor unit features a larger floor plan overlooking the water. Enjoy your coffee in the morning or relax with a drink in the evening overlooking the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680958
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Kessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Bird Bay Way 310, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($179.18 / sqft )

1196 Bird Bay Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accessible by elevator, this charming third floor, one bedroom, one bath residence features vaulted ceilings and serene views of the pond and fountain. The welcoming kitchen is open to the spacious di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681636
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 318, VENICE, FL 34285
$159,900.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Venice Island Condo Prime Location Near Beach & Downtown! Stylish and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Venice Island! This unfurnished third floor unit features a bright open layout, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673328
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Settlement Road 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

1941 Settlement Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, newly renovated end unit home offering modern comfort and excellent potential. Fresh updates throughout provide a clean, turnkey canvas, including new kitchen cabinetry, appliances, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680730
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 34, VENICE, FL 34285
$165,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"priced for quick sale". Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, modern cabinets and pass through bar. New carpet throughout the entire condo. Both bathrooms have new vanities with marble countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142710
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice