3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3256 White Ibis Court 324
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $248,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9067 / -82.0617
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Venetian Isles Ph 03 Bldg 03
  • Building: Venetian Isles Ph 03 Bldg 03
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Cole Murray
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and electric included in hoa, direct sailboat access to charlotte harbor and the gulf no fixed bridges out and just 20 minutes to open water! Enjoy luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout the main living areas, solid wood cabinets, stone countertops, and a bright open layout that flows seamlessly to your screened lanai overlooking the saltwater canal and conservation area where wildlife sightings and wide water views are your everyday backdrop. The primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath. A new hvac system, accordion shutters, metal roof, inside laundry, and low hoa fees covering water, sewer, pest control, pool, and more make this truly effortless coastal living. Pet friendly, investor friendly with 1 month minimum lease. Community amenities include pool, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, and community boat ramp. Minutes to downtown punta gorda, fisherman's village, sunseeker resort, and i 75. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own your piece of florida waterfront paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Tip Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality / Jonathan Alcius
  • Association Phone: 941.575.6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIC 003 0003 0034 VENETIAN ISLES PH 3 BLDG 3 UN 34 1009/1584 1185/971 1192/1733 1971/1988 4364/1197
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213805036
  • Unit Number: 324
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 66a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$229,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 66a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Rarely available First floor, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the waterfront community of Banyan Point. Enjoy easy access and an open floor plan featuring two sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522022
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$230,000.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor furnished waterfront condo with sailboat access and boat slip available just steps from your doorno bridges to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Enjoy peaceful canal views and specta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525885
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,700.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this FIRST FLOOR CONDO in the beautiful gated community of Clipper Cove, located in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL! This inviting residence offers 3 BEDROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE/DEN and a 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526014
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 62c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,900.00 ($171.60 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 62c Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH THIRD FLOOR UNIT, OVERLOOKING POOL IN BANYAN POINT! Enjoy waterfront living in this desirable condo in the sought after Banyan Point community of Punta Gorda Isles. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Minerich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,900.00 ($179.27 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 51b Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement! This turnkey furnished, second floor end unit home is ideal for year round or seasonal residents seeking comfort, convenience and access to all Southwest Florida has to offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141076
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice