97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7512481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 97 Vivante Boulevard 404
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 275
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9198 / -82.0899
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Boca Lagovivante Iii
  • Building: Boca Lagovivante Iii
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sandy Limberger
  • 941-639-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Mediterranean style complex featuring a gorgeous Resort Style Pool and Spa, Lap Pool, Tennis Courts, Club Room, Billiard/Game Room, Library/Reading Room, state of the art Fitness Center with aerobics room, Men's and Women's Locker Rooms with Steam and Sauna and even onsite spa services! This 4th Floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, split floor plan unit is just what you're looking for. High 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, 6 inch baseboards and 3 inch casings provide an open and airy living space. Glass doors in the Living Room and Dining area both open to a lovely tiled and screened lanai which is a great place to end your day. The bright Kitchen features 42 inch cabinets, solid surface counter tops with breakfast bar, GE appliances, a deep stainless steel double bowl sink and built in desk. The dinette area is located off the kitchen and features high windows and a door to the lanai. The roomy Primary Bedroom features an En Suite bathroom, 3 windows, glass door to the lanai and 2 ample closets. The Primary bathroom features a glass enclosed walk in shower, a luxurious soaking tub, dual vanities and private water closet. The guest Bedroom features a walk in closet and separate door to the guest bathroom for your guest's privacy. The Guest Bathroom pocketing has entrance doors from both the Main living area and the Guest Bedroom and features a glass enclosed walk in shower. The Laundry Room is located just off the kitchen. For peace of mind, you'll find complete hurricane protection that includes impact glass windows. The unit's spacious 12 foot by 24 foot private garage is located under the building. Located at the mouth of the Peace River, it's just a short drive to Downtown Punta Gorda, one of Florida's best small towns, with plenty of restaurants and town activities to enjoy. Just a short drive to the new Sunseeker Resort, it doesn't get any better than this to live your dream Florida Lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leah Volyes
  • Association Phone: 941-575-8239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BL3 000 0003 0404 BOCA LAGO AT VIVANTE III BLDG3 UN404 3090/1816 4835/1104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879082
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 404
  • View: Water
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$210,000.00 ($188.51 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Islander Point, where everyday living feels like a vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers 1,114 sq. ft. of comfort and convenience in the heart of Punta Gorda. Inside, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664953
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Schutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Vivante Boulevard 24, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

96 Vivante Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, beautifully TURNKEY FURNISHED with new pricing! Ideally situated as the closest residence to the elevator in the prestigious gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,000.00 ($162.10 / sqft )

2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell with no hurricane damage. Welcome to The Preserve at Bal Harbor, a beautifully maintained gated boutique community surrounded by peaceful lake views, lush landscaping, and a true sense

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525449
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Addessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Marion Avenue 8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,500.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

1001 Marion Avenue 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers over 1,058 sq ft of comfortable single story living in the heart of Punta Gorda. New triple sliders are install

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688723
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 410, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,700.00 ($147.95 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully furnished top floor (4th level) 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with convenient elevator access and a first floor garage. Filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692469
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 66a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$229,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 66a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Rarely available First floor, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the waterfront community of Banyan Point. Enjoy easy access and an open floor plan featuring two sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522022
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$230,000.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor furnished waterfront condo with sailboat access and boat slip available just steps from your doorno bridges to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Enjoy peaceful canal views and specta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525885
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,700.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll love this FIRST FLOOR CONDO in the beautiful gated community of Clipper Cove, located in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL! This inviting residence offers 3 BEDROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE/DEN and a 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523259
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice