601 Shreve Street 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Shreve Street 51b
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1394
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9233 / -82.0546
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Banyan Point Ph 03
  • Building: Banyan Point Ph 03
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Beth Sargent
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price improvement! This turnkey furnished, second floor end unit home is ideal for year round or seasonal residents seeking comfort, convenience and access to all Southwest Florida has to offer. Inside, this spacious two bedroom, two bath condominium features an open, split bedroom layout designed for entertaining and privacy. The bright and inviting living area opens to a screened lanai overlooking the water, while the updated kitchen impresses with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, bar seating and ample cabinetry. The primary suite offers serene canal views, private lanai access, a large walk in closet and a beautifully appointed bath with granite dual vanities, a soaking tub and a separate shower. The guest suite, at front of the home, provides its full bath for added comfort and privacy. Additional features include covered carport parking, a convenient building elevator, in unit laundry with a full size washer and dryer, and a storage closet on the lanai. Recent updates, such as a new building roof, impact windows, automatic roll down shutters on the lanai and rear windows, and a 2022 air conditioner and water heater, offer peace of mind and long term value. Residents of Banyan Point enjoy a host of amenities including a sparkling community pool, clubhouse and an abundance of canal front dockage available to owners for a nominal annual fee, ideal for boaters who want quick access to Charlotte Harbor, Fishermens Village and the Isles Yacht Club. Whether youre looking for a permanent residence or a seasonal retreat, this waterfront condominium combines easy living with exceptional community amenities in a premier Punta Gorda location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1394.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management - John Teliski
  • Association Phone: 941.575.7968
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BPC 003 0000 051B BANYAN POINT PH III UN 51-B 722/200 AFF727/1554 1404/1549-50 1733/1855 DC2206/1098-DM PR09-481-BHM OSA3457/18 3854/334 4020/1684 4124/259 4444/619
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212826094
  • Unit Number: 51B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 51c, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($172.17 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 51c More Like This

Turnkey waterfront community living in the heart of punta gorda! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable banyan point communityoffering comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525652
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 66a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$229,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 66a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Rarely available First floor, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the waterfront community of Banyan Point. Enjoy easy access and an open floor plan featuring two sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522022
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$230,000.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor furnished waterfront condo with sailboat access and boat slip available just steps from your doorno bridges to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Enjoy peaceful canal views and specta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525885
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,700.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll love this FIRST FLOOR CONDO in the beautiful gated community of Clipper Cove, located in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL! This inviting residence offers 3 BEDROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE/DEN and a 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523259
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 62c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,900.00 ($171.60 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 62c Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH THIRD FLOOR UNIT, OVERLOOKING POOL IN BANYAN POINT! Enjoy waterfront living in this desirable condo in the sought after Banyan Point community of Punta Gorda Isles. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Minerich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$248,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice