254 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 254 Mestre Place
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1453 / -82.3889
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Ph 0
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Guenther
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance free WCI built home move in ready! Two bedroom, two bath plus den maintenance free home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club. Offering serene water views and exceptional updates throughout, this residence shows like new! Enjoy lovely tile flooring in the main living areas, a separate dining room, and a spacious kitchen featuring light cabinetry, updated countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a sunny eat in area. The open Great Room boasts elegant tray ceilings and tranquil pond views, creating a light and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers comfort and style, complemented by an updated bath and generous closet space. Go through sliding glass doors to your screened lanai where you can relax and unwind while overlooking peaceful water views. This home is in excellent condition, FURNISHED and move in ready. Hurricane impact glass throughout allows for a discount in home insurance. See all it has to offer, youll fall in love! Enjoy the River Club which includes a resort style pool, hot tub, lap pool, poolside tiki bar, fitness center and classes, formal dining, outdoor patio, casual bar and clubhouse. Golfing membership is optional. One of the best communities in Sarasota County, set on the Myakka River. The Venetian Golf and River Club is a 24 hour guard gated community just a few miles from Nokomis Beach and beautiful downtown Venice Island, shopping, medical facilities, banking, the Legacy bike trail and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ferretti
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1202.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 521.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 84, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 4A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0375040840
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443298
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$429,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

221 Palidoro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The florida lifestyle you deserve in amenity rich vicenza. The word vicenza means victorious in italian heres your opportunity for victorious living in this active, resort style community. Casual ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676296
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Lakewood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$360,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2165 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home set on a generous lot just under half an acre in the established Sor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677625
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451731
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Donna LaVere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$395,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

236 Soliera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this very private, almost new, fully upgraded Jennings floor plan your own! Located in a gated community with values to $1.8 million, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Vintage Glen Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$411,930.00 ($180.36 / sqft )

112 Vintage Glen Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Foxglove floorplan offers an open concept plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Prepare dinner from this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472494
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$419,491.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

264 Soliera Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home located at 264 Soliera Street, Nokomis in the desirable gated community of Toscana Isles! This light filled residence offers 3 bedrooms (office can easily serve as the 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685096
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice