708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 319
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0869 / -82.442
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Holiday Apts
  • Building: Holiday Apts
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Kathleen Stansfield
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two spacious bedrooms, each with its own En Suite Bath, a large Kitchen with generous Storage, and a charming enclosed balcony complete with screens and windows perfect for year round enjoyment. Best of all, optional turn key furnishings are available at no additional cost, making your move effortless! Become part of this welcoming 55+ community that features a heated pool kept at a toasty 83 degrees, perfect for socializing with neighbors and guests. Enjoy the convenience of an elevator, covered parking, and a laundry room conveniently located on each floor near the elevators, making daily tasks a breeze. Situated in an X Flood Zone with a prime location on Tamiami Trail, you'll have easy access to beautiful beaches, vibrant downtown Venice, and everything this friendly community has to offer. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise! No pets permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 828.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 745.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APT 319 HOLIDAY APARTMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0429151054
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 319
  • View: City, Garden
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 21, VENICE, FL 34285
$189,900.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled . New Kitchen Floors paint Bathroom 4 Blocks to the beach 2 Blocks to Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488628
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Bird Bay Drive E 205, VENICE, FL 34285
$188,300.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

646 Bird Bay Drive E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Venice living in this charming Bird Bay Village retreat, perfectly positioned just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a cozy and trad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691393
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143146
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 35, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,500.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss this! This ground floor unit features a larger floor plan overlooking the water. Enjoy your coffee in the morning or relax with a drink in the evening overlooking the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680958
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Kessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Bird Bay Way 310, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($179.18 / sqft )

1196 Bird Bay Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accessible by elevator, this charming third floor, one bedroom, one bath residence features vaulted ceilings and serene views of the pond and fountain. The welcoming kitchen is open to the spacious di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681636
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 318, VENICE, FL 34285
$159,900.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Venice Island Condo Prime Location Near Beach & Downtown! Stylish and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Venice Island! This unfurnished third floor unit features a bright open layout, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673328
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($306.68 / sqft )

210 Park Boulevard N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143499
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice