703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6142729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 703 Green Circle
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1558
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0892 / -82.4402
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Gina Bakke
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a screened lanai, covered front porch, back deck, carport, and even an outdoor shower for those beach days. Bring your fur babythis home is pet friendly! The community is fantastic with a heated pool and private harbor offering boat slips (first come, first served). You'll love the low HOA fees and no lot fees since residents own the land. Big bonus, it's in an X flood zone, so no flood insurance required! The location is absolutely primeright on the Legacy Trail for biking and walking, just one mile to charming downtown Venice with its shops, dining, and theaters, and minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches. Everything you need is right at your doorstep in this active 55+ community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 73 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429021073
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$198,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

814 Grado Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A huge true triple wide, Just steps from the larger clubhouse #2, this corner lot home has loads of space, New carport, aluminum roof over, a larger island kitchen offer chefs a great work space, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143439
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Bogie Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($243.87 / sqft )

818 Bogie Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a home in Country Club Estates that has an updated kitchen, two bedrooms, newer flooring and located on a short street with minimal traffic. Also, at a price that is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138010
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Peggy Sutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($106.30 / sqft )

970 Jolanda Circle Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the sought after Venice Isle community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout filled with natural light and modern touches through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$204,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

507 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been meticulously maintained. Backing up to a large green space gives loads of privacy for the rear patio, Newer appliances for the circular kitchen with over stove microwave, newer was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132736
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Park Drive 132, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($193.76 / sqft )

132 Park Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Close to the Venice Jetty! Large Corner Lot, Carport. Welcome to Harbor Lights HIGHLY Desirable Waterfront Active 55+ Community in North Venice. The moment you enter the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659903
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Tere Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$215,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

716 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your toothbrush! This home is move in ready, in this Resort Style Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, split plan is ready for you! Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinet space and beautiful count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143588
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$225,000.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

816 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath house on a great street in desirable Country Club Estates. Tile throughout except for bedrooms. Plenty of storage in outside enclosure, off lanai. Resort Style Living! Golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139859
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$227,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

802 Turf Adult Community More Like This

It's more than a home it's a lifestyle when you reside in the harbor front community of Country Club Estates in Venice. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat rests on a 4278SF corner double lot and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143703
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Locarno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($193.41 / sqft )

723 Locarno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is built with upgraded new construction standards for hurricanes for year built 2000. Lovely front porch, A large side Florida Room with vinyl windows and tons of storage start off the immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143051
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice