132 Park Drive 132, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4659903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Park Drive 132
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1066 / -82.4466
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Harbor Lights Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Tere Rice
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location. Close to the Venice Jetty! Large Corner Lot, Carport. Welcome to Harbor Lights HIGHLY Desirable Waterfront Active 55+ Community in North Venice. The moment you enter the door it feels like vacation time! Be impressed with the gorgeous custom Marmoleum inlaid flooring thru out in soft muted sand tones. Designer paint in soft neutral tones, soft light fills the open space living, dining, kitchen area, dishwasher. Spacious master painted in soft aqua with built in drawers, second bedroom pale blue with built inn cabinetry. Inviting enclosed lanai to watch the world go by. Small outdoor storage shed. Carport and outdoor sitting area! Stacked washer/dryer, stove top, microwave. Metal roof. Walk to old town Venice or 2.2 miles to the beach. Amenities include Geo thermal heated pool year round, Clubhouse, Boat Slips, Fishing Dock, Boat Launch Ramp, Dry Boat Parking, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboard, Ceramics, Woodshop, walk or ride your bike on the Legacy Trail, dogs love Sunset Park. No lot rent! Cooperative. Maintenance $287.00 monthly maintenance fee. EV charger. Happy Folks live here. Many community events! Golf? FREE SUNSETS DAILY. Pet friendly! Cocktails at Sunset Park?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 287.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Witkop
  • Association Phone: 941-488-4224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 132 HARBOR LIGHTS MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0407031132
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 132
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 413 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$185,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

413 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a 55+ mobile home community with lots of activities and amenities? Venice Isle, just off US41, is the place for you. This double wide manufactured home is located on a quiet street and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143753
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$198,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

814 Grado Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A huge true triple wide, Just steps from the larger clubhouse #2, this corner lot home has loads of space, New carport, aluminum roof over, a larger island kitchen offer chefs a great work space, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143439
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Bogie Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($243.87 / sqft )

818 Bogie Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a home in Country Club Estates that has an updated kitchen, two bedrooms, newer flooring and located on a short street with minimal traffic. Also, at a price that is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138010
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Peggy Sutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($106.30 / sqft )

970 Jolanda Circle Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the sought after Venice Isle community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout filled with natural light and modern touches through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$204,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

507 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been meticulously maintained. Backing up to a large green space gives loads of privacy for the rear patio, Newer appliances for the circular kitchen with over stove microwave, newer was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132736
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($134.79 / sqft )

703 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142729
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$215,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

716 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your toothbrush! This home is move in ready, in this Resort Style Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, split plan is ready for you! Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinet space and beautiful count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143588
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$225,000.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

816 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath house on a great street in desirable Country Club Estates. Tile throughout except for bedrooms. Plenty of storage in outside enclosure, off lanai. Resort Style Living! Golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139859
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$227,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

802 Turf Adult Community More Like This

It's more than a home it's a lifestyle when you reside in the harbor front community of Country Club Estates in Venice. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat rests on a 4278SF corner double lot and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143703
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice