6822 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6822 Hikina Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1754
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0346 / -82.2233
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Holiday Park
  • Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Janine Brooks, LLC
  • 941-207-5055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Holiday Park, one of North Ports most sought after communities! This well maintained home at 6822 Hikina Drive sits on OWNED LAND with LOW FEES, offering exceptional value and peace of mind. Pet Friendly! The home features a new front porch, perfect for enjoying Florida mornings, along with a newer roof 2023 and AC replaced in 2016. Inside, youll find a comfortable OPEN layout that includes a BONUS BEDROOM/MAN CAVE, ideal for guests, a hobby room, home office, or extra living space. Pride of ownership shows throughout, making this home truly move in ready. This home offers a storage room/workshop. When you walk into the Florida family room you will feel like you are at home. Walk into this open floor plan with high ceilings where you can relax in the dining room or living room area that is open to the kitchen. Great for entertaining! Right to the side of the kitchen and living area you step down into a man cave or make it an extra bedroom. Don't let the square footage worry you. This home has a LOT OF LIVING SPACE! Located on a quiet street, Holiday Park is known for its welcoming atmosphere and outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, recreational facilities, and an active social calendar. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vicky Lawrence
  • Association Phone: 941-426-1585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK 2 HOLIDAY PARK UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1000040011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 424 Tarde Logo Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$144,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

424 Tarde Logo Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dont miss the chance to grab your piece of paradise in this vibrant 55+ community. This charming two bedroom, two bath home is located in a pet friendly area with plenty of backyard space for your fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492886
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,500.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

513 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home located on a quiet La Casa street is your opportunity to own a piece of paradise! The spacious eat in kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space. This adjoins the living room/dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462709
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

521 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ~ MOTIVATED SELLER! BONUS...2014 EAZY60 GOLF CART INCLUDED! Discover a captivating home nestled on a serene street in La Casa, perfectly situated alongside the enchanting Myakka F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436590
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

317 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this enchanting two bedroom, two bathroom home, where comfort and style seamlessly intertwine. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious 10' x 22' glass enclosed Florida room, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454962
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Imperial Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

772 Imperial Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A peaceful lakefront escape framed by spectacular sunset skies. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Imperial in the pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522005
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($91.69 / sqft )

469 Loma Linda Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is no shortage of activities in this community! Step into this lovely upgraded La Casa home, where natural light pours in through skylights and new windows, highlighting vaulted ceilings and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518604
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$154,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

407 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this stunning open concept home, where spacious living meets welcoming design. The seamless blend of the kitchen, dining room, and living room creates an inviting atmosphereperfect for hosti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373465
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$155,500.00 ($99.68 / sqft )

6401 Floral Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price to sell!!! Holiday park: a 55+ gated community. Corner lot in a cul de sac with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Public water and public sewer! Metal roof 12/2022, replaced all roof insulation (r40), ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$157,000.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

855 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The new carport connects to a screened lanai and a larger utility room. In the utility room, you'll find plenty of storage, a workbench, a washer and dryer, and a door that opens to the rear patio wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473148
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice