6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6140668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6401 Floral Court
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $155,500
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0385 / -82.2324
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Holiday Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Regina Melman
  • 941-451-2025

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 277 BLK 1 HOLIDAY PARK UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1000030277
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 666 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

666 Alvarado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home with stunning landscaping is nestled against 40 acres of untouched land in a vibrant 55+ community. This home features a custom made wheelchair ramp for easy accessibility from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326516
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$140,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

618 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the allure of this charming home nestled on a tranquil street in a vibrant 55+ community ~ your gateway to a slice of paradise! The inviting kitchen and dining room combination makes entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493528
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Captains Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$142,000.00 ($81.70 / sqft )

270 Captains Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This totally remodeled manufactured home sparkles from top to bottom and is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the pet friendly, land owned Harbor Isles community. Offered furnished, this move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142628
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Tarde Logo Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$144,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

424 Tarde Logo Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dont miss the chance to grab your piece of paradise in this vibrant 55+ community. This charming two bedroom, two bath home is located in a pet friendly area with plenty of backyard space for your fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492886
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,500.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

513 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home located on a quiet La Casa street is your opportunity to own a piece of paradise! The spacious eat in kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space. This adjoins the living room/dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462709
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

521 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ~ MOTIVATED SELLER! BONUS...2014 EAZY60 GOLF CART INCLUDED! Discover a captivating home nestled on a serene street in La Casa, perfectly situated alongside the enchanting Myakka F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436590
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

317 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this enchanting two bedroom, two bathroom home, where comfort and style seamlessly intertwine. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious 10' x 22' glass enclosed Florida room, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454962
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Imperial Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

772 Imperial Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A peaceful lakefront escape framed by spectacular sunset skies. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Imperial in the pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522005
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($91.69 / sqft )

469 Loma Linda Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is no shortage of activities in this community! Step into this lovely upgraded La Casa home, where natural light pours in through skylights and new windows, highlighting vaulted ceilings and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518604
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice