855 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8473148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 855 Iglesia Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0339 / -82.2608
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The new carport connects to a screened lanai and a larger utility room. In the utility room, you'll find plenty of storage, a workbench, a washer and dryer, and a door that opens to the rear patio with peaceful views of the Myakka forest. The kitchen includes a raised breakfast bar, pantry, and appliances. The living room has a sliding door that leads to a glass enclosed, carpeted Florida room, which also has a door to the carport. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet, and the main bathroom has wainscotting, a vanity, a tiled walk in shower, and a linen closet. The guest bedroom features a double closet, and the guest bathroom boasts a vanity, tiled tub/shower, and wainscotting. The home has an A/C unit about 5 years old, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, new windows throughout, a shingle roof from 2022, a 30 gallon water heater about 6 years old, and laminate and tile floors over plywood. The private backyard lets you enjoy the peace and quiet of the Myakka Forest. Welcome to La Casa, an enchanting community where 974 home sites are beautifully set among native trees, surrounded by spacious common areas and eight serene lakes. La Casa is perfectly located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. Enjoy easy access to shopping, sightseeing, golfing, and fishing, all while immersing yourself in the rich culture of Southwest Florida. Experience the warmth of Southwest Floridas winters in a relaxed environment, far from the east coast hustle. Our lush, mature landscaping reflects the dedicated care of residents and management. Stay connected with our complimentary Wi Fi at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall while you soak up the sun. La Casa is a family friendly haven where you can enjoy tranquility while remaining close to vibrant attractions. Come visit our charming oasis and discover why La Casa is the ultimate destination for snowbirds and year round residents!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Anastasi
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 641 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061641
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 270 Captains Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$142,000.00 ($81.70 / sqft )

270 Captains Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This totally remodeled manufactured home sparkles from top to bottom and is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the pet friendly, land owned Harbor Isles community. Offered furnished, this move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142628
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Tarde Logo Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$144,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

424 Tarde Logo Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dont miss the chance to grab your piece of paradise in this vibrant 55+ community. This charming two bedroom, two bath home is located in a pet friendly area with plenty of backyard space for your fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492886
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,500.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

513 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home located on a quiet La Casa street is your opportunity to own a piece of paradise! The spacious eat in kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space. This adjoins the living room/dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462709
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

521 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ~ MOTIVATED SELLER! BONUS...2014 EAZY60 GOLF CART INCLUDED! Discover a captivating home nestled on a serene street in La Casa, perfectly situated alongside the enchanting Myakka F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436590
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

317 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this enchanting two bedroom, two bathroom home, where comfort and style seamlessly intertwine. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious 10' x 22' glass enclosed Florida room, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454962
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Imperial Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

772 Imperial Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A peaceful lakefront escape framed by spectacular sunset skies. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Imperial in the pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522005
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($91.69 / sqft )

469 Loma Linda Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is no shortage of activities in this community! Step into this lovely upgraded La Casa home, where natural light pours in through skylights and new windows, highlighting vaulted ceilings and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518604
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$154,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

407 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this stunning open concept home, where spacious living meets welcoming design. The seamless blend of the kitchen, dining room, and living room creates an inviting atmosphereperfect for hosti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373465
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$155,500.00 ($99.68 / sqft )

6401 Floral Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price to sell!!! Holiday park: a 55+ gated community. Corner lot in a cul de sac with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Public water and public sewer! Metal roof 12/2022, replaced all roof insulation (r40), ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice