772 Imperial Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 772 Imperial Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0378 / -82.2761
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Cove
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Dena Sternquist PA
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A peaceful lakefront escape framed by spectacular sunset skies. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Imperial in the premier 55+ community of Harbor Cove. This home offers unobstructed, panoramic views of Lake Imperial and is just a short distance to the clubhouse and pools. Features: Roof 2023 All Weather Roofing: Membrane, Windows 2017, Kitchen Water Filter and Faucet 2025, Newer Floors. The spacious sunroom is a true highlight of the home, offering breathtaking sunset views over Lake Imperial. Filled with natural light, this inviting space is perfect for morning coffee, relaxing with a book, comfortably hosting overnight guests, or entertaining while enjoying serene water views and colorful evening skies. Generous extra wide driveway allows for convenient parking for multiple vehicles and guests. Large primary bedroom featuring an ensuite bathroom and dual closets. Spacious guest bedroom with ample closet space. City water and sewer. NO LOT rent. Low monthly HOA fee of just $175 a month! Includes access to two sparkling heated pools, a relaxing spa, a well equipped fitness center, a clubhouse overlooking the stunning marina, shuffleboard, horseshoes, pickleball, tennis, and bocce courts. Socialize and stay active with dances, parties, water aerobics, fitness classes, art classes, woodworking, golf cart parades, bingo, dances, and more. Boat clubs, a craft room, picnics on the patio, golf clubs, bowling clubs and much more. Community Boat Ramp with Access to the Myakka River that runs into the Gulf of America. There is plenty of wildlife to enjoy in this 190 acre community; herons, egrets, cranes, ibis, parrots, even alligators and manatees! Conveniently located within minutes of Downtown Wellen Park, Costco, shopping, restaurants, and a short drive to beautiful Gulf Beaches. Schedule a viewing today and let this dream home become your reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1146.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Wayne Schofield
  • Association Phone: 941-426-2806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 772 HARBOR COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0790013772
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($75.25 / sqft )

232 Trailorama Drive Adult Community More Like This

LEASED LOT $99 FOR THE ENTIRE YEAR!!! Space abounds in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and Florida sunshine in one of the areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143445
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($66.83 / sqft )

5703 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This is a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home in a gated 55+ community in the heart of North Port! Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a full time home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Petra Knauthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 493 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

493 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY HOME READY TO ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES LA CASA HAS TO OFFER! Discover the enchanting Florida dream lifestyle in this delightful home with a lake view, in a vibrant 55+ community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384190
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Del Luna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$135,000.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

707 Del Luna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and practicality. As you enter, you'll appreciate the thoughtfully remodeled kitchen, which features mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386439
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,000.00 ($97.75 / sqft )

329 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT TO THE SELLER. Welcome to your dream homea delightful two bedroom, two bath residence nestled near the vibrant La Casa Clubhouse and Activity Center, complete with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452795
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Nautical Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($60.75 / sqft )

16 Nautical Drive Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout with multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces. The property features a spacious rear yard with patio, a screened in lanai, and a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142677
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Captains Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($70.51 / sqft )

272 Captains Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143323
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Bermuda Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,900.00 ($59.13 / sqft )

132 Bermuda Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lazy River Village is Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the Myakka River. This updated double wide home offers 1344sq.f under heat with new roof and new ceilings throughout in 2024.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144285
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

666 Alvarado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home with stunning landscaping is nestled against 40 acres of untouched land in a vibrant 55+ community. This home features a custom made wheelchair ramp for easy accessibility from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8326516
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice