433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 433 Cerromar Lane 534
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Bambi Utton
  • 941-493-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with a SW exposure where you will enjoy gorgeous Sunsets. Brand new AC, Roof new 2024 and all windows are Hurricane Impact. Low HOA fees that include almost everything except electricity. Why pay Rent when you can have your own slice of paradise. Farmington Vista Residents enjoy weekly Socials at the Pool and Clubhouse. If Golf Pickleball, Tennis or Fitness is your passion then Membership is available at The Plantation Golf and Country Club. Just a short drive to Beaches, Dining and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium. Definitely put this beautiful home at the TOP of your list today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1002.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Plantation Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 534 BLDG 24 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141173
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 534
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 119, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 119 More Like This

Major price reduction! Priced well under appraised value!! Offered turnkey/furnished. Stunning first floor unit with premium upgrades, just steps from the community pool, and spectacular golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642952
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wexford Boulevard 841, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

841 Wexford Boulevard 841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, penthouse level condo, with golf course and water views, in the Eighth Fairway at Plantation Golf and Country Club. Your condo overlooks the eighth and ninth holes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144239
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Wexford Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

925 Wexford Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

After arriving at the residence from the large main elevator, an open southern exposure with light crossing Plantation's Bobcat golf course greets you as you enter this comfortable two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143366
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Van Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice