1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6142103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $227,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0732 / -82.3982
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Villa Nova
  • Building: Villa Nova
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Debi Cohoon
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in ready home features a new roof and HVAC system (2025), new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and a freshly painted interior down to the baseboards. The completely redesigned kitchen showcases new cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, updated sink and faucets, modern appliances, and a finished ceiling with LED lighting and a ceiling fan. Additional upgrades include an enhanced laundry room with new washer, dryer and cabinetry for additional storage. A standout feature is the bonus enclosed lanai, heated and cooled with dedicated vents, finished with new LVP flooring and baseboards, providing versatile additional living space year round. Additional improvements include new bathroom vanities, new Square D electrical panel and outdoor water main shutoff plus a thoughtfully renovated carport completed just three years ago. Every detail has been carefully considered, making this an exceptional opportunity for carefree Florida living. Villa Nova boasts a community pool and clubhouse for social and recreational activities, plus its in a prime location near an array of shopping, dining and cultural options. It's also a short drive to charming Venice Island, where 14 miles of pristine beaches meet the sparkling Gulf Coast. All this comes together to ensure an exceptional blend of comfort, style and everyday convenience. Imagine the possibilities. Be inspired!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1222.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management Company/Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1726-A VILLA NOVA PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0437124011
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 1726A
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 119, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 119 More Like This

Major price reduction! Priced well under appraised value!! Offered turnkey/furnished. Stunning first floor unit with premium upgrades, just steps from the community pool, and spectacular golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642952
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wexford Boulevard 841, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

841 Wexford Boulevard 841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, penthouse level condo, with golf course and water views, in the Eighth Fairway at Plantation Golf and Country Club. Your condo overlooks the eighth and ninth holes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144239
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Wexford Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

925 Wexford Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

After arriving at the residence from the large main elevator, an open southern exposure with light crossing Plantation's Bobcat golf course greets you as you enter this comfortable two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143366
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Van Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice