429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6138092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 429 Cerromar Lane 352
  • Viewed: 313
  • Price: $222,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 397
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  • Contact: Nancy Ax
  • 941-234-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your association fee includes maintenance on the building (from the drywall out), exterior insurance including wind, maintenance on the grounds, a maintained community pool with clubhouse, pest control, reserves for capital expenditures, sewer, trash, water. ******************************************************************************************************************** step into luxury with this beautifully remodeled condo, featuring top to bottom updates and modern design. Every detail has been carefully selected to create a stylish and functional living space. Plus, enjoy peace of mind knowing that the roof, all kitchen appliaces, a/c, water heater and washer/dryer were replaced in 2024/2025. The brand new kitchen is a chefs dream, with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a unique coffee bar with elegant glass shelvingperfect for your morning routine. Waterproof luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, providing both durability and contemporary style. All lighting, fans and fixtures have been replced. Both bathrooms have been renovated, featuring granite countertops, contemporary fixtures, and designer finishes that add a spa like feel. The primary suite offers a one of a kind walk through closet, outfitted with custom shelving and a built in shoe rack, as well as an ensuite bathroom and direct access to the florida room, creating a private retreat. The second bedroom features sliding glass doors leading to a charming garden patio, perfect for enjoying a quiet moment outdoors. For those who love indoor outdoor living, this condo also offers a spacious florida room and a private patio, where you can relax and take in the breathtaking golf course and water views. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, this space is perfect for soaking in the beauty of your surroundings. Move in ready and designed for comfort, this exceptional condo is a must see. Schedule a private showing today and experience modern elegance at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Association Phone: 941 493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 352 BLDG 26 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141196
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 352
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 313
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 823 Wexford Boulevard 823, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,900.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

823 Wexford Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Greetings from this gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo that boasts picturesque golf and water views within the 8th Fairways of Plantation Golf and Country Club. The furniture is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689408
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ashlee Coffey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 119, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 119 More Like This

Major price reduction! Priced well under appraised value!! Offered turnkey/furnished. Stunning first floor unit with premium upgrades, just steps from the community pool, and spectacular golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642952
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wexford Boulevard 841, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

841 Wexford Boulevard 841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, penthouse level condo, with golf course and water views, in the Eighth Fairway at Plantation Golf and Country Club. Your condo overlooks the eighth and ninth holes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144239
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice