108 Stanford Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4649370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Stanford Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 382
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0307 / -82.3996
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Bogdan Osipov
  • 941-284-4237
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated South Venice Pool Home Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home located in the desirable South Venice community. From the moment you arrive, the screened in front porch provides a warm and inviting entry into a bright, spacious interior featuring a tasteful, modern color palette and newer flooring throughout many rooms. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a re screened cage overlooking your private backyard pool. The home offers a well designed split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The primary suite features sliding glass doors opening to the lanai, a renovated bathroom with a stylish vanity, contemporary mirror, and a combined tub and shower. The second bathroom has also been updated and includes a walk in shower. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen boasts ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a striking tiled backsplash that complements the home's overall aesthetic. Stainless steel appliances. Additional features include a spacious family room with tile flooring, updated light fixtures and ceiling fans, fresh interior paint (2022), and a new septic tank installed in 2019. The property also includes a powered storage shed, offering plenty of additional storage space. This home is ideally located just minutes from several stunning Gulf Coast beaches: 1.6 miles to Manasota Beach 3.2 miles to Caspersen Beach (renowned for shark tooth hunting) 6.1 miles to Venice Beach 7.7 miles to Englewood Beach Optional membership in the South Venice Civic Association is available for a low annual fee, providing access to a private beach, boat ramps, kayak launches, and a community ferry service. This immaculate, move in ready home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable locationschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1126.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOTS 13813 & 13814, SOUTH VENICE UNIT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0470120025
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$418,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

755 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving to the Venicearea? Looking for a home close to the water? Look no further, just minutes to the Englewood/ Venice Beach and several boat ramps. Option to become a member of the South Venice Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343728
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Peter Lasalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5879 Tyler Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

5879 Tyler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687424
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5892 Lincoln Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$405,777.00 ($154.35 / sqft )

5892 Lincoln Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best! Charming, meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Rob Sartore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lori Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice