4841 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4841 Whispering Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 304
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0535 / -82.2238
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Heron Creek
  • Provided by: POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Louise Clapp
  • 941-716-2339
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Heron creek golf & country club! **** move in ready **** fully furnished*** 2 bedroom/2 bath/ villa with 2 car garage in the desirable community of heron creek golf & country club! This snappy well kept maintenance free villa boasts a popular floor plan (key largo model) with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and is well suited for easy living & entertaining alike. Interior features include a desirable split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with lots of cabinetry and workspace, updated cool quartz counter tops & colorful glass mosaic backsplash. The kitchen also boasts 2 pantry closets, and a charming dinette and breakfast bar. The master suite features a tray ceiling, double windows, walk in closet & double vanities. The guest bedroom suite is very private with ensuite full bath, great deep closet and is sunny and bright. The great room features upgraded flooring, high sliders that open to the screened lanai and shows light and bright with large windows throughout. Nice attached 2 car garage has lots of rooms for your cars and or toys. Act quickly as this sweet home is priced to sell!! A ***custom 4 seat golf cart *** is available under separate contract and is great for cruising around the community, cruising up to the club house or for trivia nite or dinner out or just to pick up groceries at the publix plaza just outside the gates! Hoa quarterly fees are very reasonable and include tv, fiber optic high speed internet, ground maintenance, exterior painting, irrigation, and mulching. ++no cdd fees++ heron creek offers exceptional amenities including a 21,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse, 27 holes of championship golf arthur hills design, resort style pool and spa, a robust social activity calendar, fitness center, tennis courts and formal and casual dining options! Club membership is required with three membership levels currently offered beginning at $279/mo. Conveniently located with easy access to i 75 and us 41, the cocoa plum shopping district, myakkahatchee creek trails, blue ridge park & trendy wellen park,the braves stadium, costco & just 3 miles from the new 450 million dollar smh sarasota memorial hospital campus coming to north port at i 75 and sumter blvd!! This home would be an awesome snowbird winter retreat but also a wise investment property with a proven rental history! Awesome location flood zone x ( lenders will not require flood insurance! ) and evacuation zone d.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: KEY LARGO
  • Builder Name: WESTFIELD
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI/TARA HINZE
  • Association Phone: 941-875-1130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 313 HERON CREEK, UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0994060313
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5121 Richmond Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($132.42 / sqft )

5121 Richmond Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price improvement ~ owner is motivated to sell! Beautiful 3 bedroom home on a spacious half acre lot, ideally located just minutes from vibrant downtown wellen park & cool today park, atlanta braves s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670290
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Lakeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Boca Grande Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$305,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

8186 Boca Grande Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So you want to live in a featureless gray box? This would not be that. This beautiful home embraces all the tropical warmth and color that you came to Florida for. Years of devoted gardening have grac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143803
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$309,900.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

4693 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within the gates of Heron Creek Golf & Country Club, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den is being offered turnkey and partially furnished and is move in ready. With a brand NEW TILE RO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522241
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8120 Lombra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$275,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

8120 Lombra Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Well maintained, move in ready single family home in a prime North Port location with city water and sewer! This delightful residence offers just over 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

4924 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on a quiet lake with fountain views, this turnkey furnished paired villa offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and low maintenance living within one of North Ports most sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687915
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Jo Lobrutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Kismet Ter, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$294,900.00 ($128.50 / sqft )

5311 Kismet Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own in this beautiful neighborhood at a great entry price. The home is a 3/2 ranch style property sitting on a half acre lot. Property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019831
  2. Provided by MIA Realty, CORP
  3. Contact Jorge De Pina
  4. (786) 234-2562
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Biscayne Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$315,000.00 ($128.41 / sqft )

2720 Biscayne Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price! Great value for this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in North Port just minutes from Wellen Park activities and shopping without all the fees. Being in an X flood zone will h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141414
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Mckibben Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,900.00 ($123.87 / sqft )

4413 Mckibben Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeously updated home in developed section of North Port! The search is over, you have found your perfect renovation right here! Remodeled after hurricane Ian you will see that this home has gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Worcester Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$332,000.00 ($148.41 / sqft )

4416 Worcester Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully crafted brand new construction home offering a modern blend of style, comfort, and quality. This spacious 3 bedroom plus den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674021
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Trekell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$265,000.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

5052 Trekell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION , LOCATION !!! No HOA or CDD! Recently Painted outside and inside. Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of North Port. The kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397297
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice