4416 Worcester Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4416 Worcester Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $332,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0593 / -82.204
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 01
  • Provided by: XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Alberto Tinedo
  • 239-228-6242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully crafted brand new construction home offering a modern blend of style, comfort, and quality. This spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence features an open floor plan with abundant natural light and top of the line finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the upgraded chefs kitchen, designed with premium cabinetry, soft close features, quartz countertops, a large island, and high end stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a generous layout, a walk in closet, and a sleek, well appointed bathroom with upgraded tile, fixtures, and a frameless glass shower. Additional highlights include tall ceilings, luxury flooring, impact resistant windows, modern trim details, and a spacious den ideal for an office or flex space. The covered lanai offers the perfect area to relax or extend your outdoor living vision. Located in a desirable area of North Port with no HOA or CDD, this home offers convenience, privacy, and long term value. Move in ready and built to the highest standard, this property is a must see for buyers seeking quality new construction on the Gulf Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 287 1ST ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0989028703
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672201
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Angelita Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691744
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$344,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

321 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEW PRICE***Beautifully maintained three bedroom, three bath home located in the highly desirable WARM MINERAL SPRINGS area. This spacious residence features a private Mother in law apartment with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522207
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact AL Boldu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$347,640.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

2640 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY HOME! Welcome to 2640 Averland Loop, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637160
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$365,000.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

2500 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637034
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Allure Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$396,000.00 ($162.90 / sqft )

4110 Allure Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT VALUE for this LOVELY, RECENTLY UPDATED 3 bedroom, 2 & a 1/2 bath, family built POOL home and all it has to offer. All this, including City Water and your home is located in an X Flood Zone. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524934
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$384,648.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2675 Averland Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640984
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teri Barbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$380,300.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

2683 Averland Loop New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. To be built. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2 car garage, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659465
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice