8120 Lombra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8120 Lombra Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0599 / -82.245
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 41
  • Elementary School: Glenallen
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Karen Lehmann
  • 941-486-8686
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained, move in ready single family home in a prime North Port location with city water and sewer! This delightful residence offers just over 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a desirable split floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing both privacy and convenience. Highly sought after X flood zone. The home boasts a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, plus an oversized Florida Room perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with updated cabinetry and granite countertops. Fresh interior and exterior paint and updated bathroom vanities add to the homes modern appeal. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2021 updated ELECTRIC PANEL, 2021 ROOF and 2021 A/C system for long term comfort and efficiency. LUXURY VINYL and TILE FLOORING throughout. 2024 SOLAR PANELS help keep electric bills low. Most windows are updated IMPACT WINDOWS. The fully fenced backyard is ideal for pets, outdoor activities, and family gatherings. A one car garage provides additional storage, and an extra storage shed/workshop with a separate entrance off the Florida Room adds even more versatility. Conveniently located near the North Port Aquatic Center and Warm Mineral Springs, this home is also on the street of neighborhood playground and picnic area, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Just minutes to shopping, dining, and quick access to I 75. Only 2 miles from vibrant Wellen Park, featuring Downtown Wellen Parks restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and CoolToday Park, home of Atlanta Braves Spring Training with year round events. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of North Ports most desirable areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 36 BLK 1933 41ST ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0995193336
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8186 Boca Grande Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$305,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

8186 Boca Grande Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So you want to live in a featureless gray box? This would not be that. This beautiful home embraces all the tropical warmth and color that you came to Florida for. Years of devoted gardening have grac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143803
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Richmond Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($132.42 / sqft )

5121 Richmond Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price improvement ~ owner is motivated to sell! Beautiful 3 bedroom home on a spacious half acre lot, ideally located just minutes from vibrant downtown wellen park & cool today park, atlanta braves s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670290
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Lakeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$309,900.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

4693 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within the gates of Heron Creek Golf & Country Club, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den is being offered turnkey and partially furnished and is move in ready. With a brand NEW TILE RO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522241
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Kismet Ter, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$294,900.00 ($128.50 / sqft )

5311 Kismet Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own in this beautiful neighborhood at a great entry price. The home is a 3/2 ranch style property sitting on a half acre lot. Property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019831
  2. Provided by MIA Realty, CORP
  3. Contact Jorge De Pina
  4. (786) 234-2562
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

4924 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on a quiet lake with fountain views, this turnkey furnished paired villa offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and low maintenance living within one of North Ports most sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687915
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Jo Lobrutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Biscayne Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$315,000.00 ($128.41 / sqft )

2720 Biscayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Great value for this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in North Port just minutes from Wellen Park activities and shopping without all the fees. Being in an X flood zone will h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141414
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Mckibben Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,900.00 ($123.87 / sqft )

4413 Mckibben Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously updated home in developed section of North Port! The search is over, you have found your perfect renovation right here! Remodeled after hurricane Ian you will see that this home has gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Trekell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$265,000.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

5052 Trekell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION , LOCATION !!! No HOA or CDD! Recently Painted outside and inside. Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of North Port. The kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397297
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6019 Merril Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

6019 Merril Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6019 Merril St in North Porta clean, move in ready home on a canal lot with a rare combination of character, space, and location. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143468
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Electra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$274,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

6796 Electra Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve found the one! Lease/option available!! Move in ready and packed with upgrades in the heart of north port with public water & sewer! This beautifully remodeled home offers peace of mind with a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668164
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Swenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice