4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4831 Summertree Road
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2442
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0519 / -82.3756
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Southwood Sec D
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Theresa Kimbrell
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new windows in the lanai, new AC, new hot water heater, new exterior paint, and a new screened front entrance. Three slider doors on the back of the home make everything feel light and bright, and spacious. Quiet peaceful community close to shopping, beaches, golf courses and restaurants. Low fees include the community pool, basic cable, and your ground maintenance. No CDD fees, and not in a flood zone. Unpack your suitcase and relax. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1693.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 785.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Connie
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK 2 SOUTHWOOD SEC D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0446100029
  • View: Water
  • Views: 212
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 755 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$418,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

755 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving to the Venicearea? Looking for a home close to the water? Look no further, just minutes to the Englewood/ Venice Beach and several boat ramps. Option to become a member of the South Venice Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343728
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5879 Tyler Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

5879 Tyler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687424
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5892 Lincoln Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$405,777.00 ($154.35 / sqft )

5892 Lincoln Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best! Charming, meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Rob Sartore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,444.00 ($154.52 / sqft )

904 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely home in desirable Venice Gardens, (Just reduced 10,000$) offering generous living space and a peaceful natural setting. Step out of your walk out air conditioned lanai, (include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Piedmont Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$409,900.00 ($153.52 / sqft )

1415 Piedmont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Sellers want to close June 1, 2026. If you know Venice, you know location matters and this South Venice home delivers. 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage on a acre lot with a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684886
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Banyan Dr., VENICE, FL 34293
$399,999.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

1521 Banyan Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Rare 3 Car Garage + 2,400+ Sq Ft in Venice. If youve been searching for space, flexibility, and something that actually stands outthis is it. With over 2,400 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687086
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Ryan Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Royal Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

1461 Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new sanctuary in South Venice! This stunning, modern home is just a short stroll from the beach. As you enter, you'll find each room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24213 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,900.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

24213 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the golf! This property is located within the golf section of sarasota national, with two golf membership included in the hoa dues, which can be transferred to tenants. Sarasota nationa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice