1415 Piedmont Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Piedmont Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.053 / -82.4307
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Bonnie Schiavone
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Sellers want to close June 1, 2026. If you know Venice, you know location matters and this South Venice home delivers. 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage on a acre lot with a screened lanai (pocket sliders) and oversized driveway (fits up to 6 cars). NO HOA. NO deed restrictions. NO CDD. NO city taxes. NOT in a flood zone. No storm damage. Open layout with 18 tile throughoutno carpet. Updated kitchen with Blue Nebula granite, ample cabinetry, and pantry. Split floor plan: two bedrooms + updated bath on one side, private primary suite on the other with walk in closet. Third bedroom works as office/flex space. Updates: roof (2024), water softener + sulphur aerator (2024), HVAC (2023). Private backyard with mature citrus and mango trees. Irrigation on well water. Offered furnished (can be removed). Walk to Shamrock Park & Nature Center. Close to Legacy Trail, Gulf beaches, Downtown Venice, dining, shopping, hospital, and I 75. Optional South Venice Civic Association: private beach ferry + boat/kayak launch. Zoned for Venice High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOTS 6558 6559 & W 1/2 OF 6560 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0452120019
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$485,000.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

13911 Lido Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687713
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice