24213 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24213 Spartina Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0267 / -82.373
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michelle Hupp
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    It's all about the golf! This property is located within the golf section of sarasota national, with two golf membership included in the hoa dues, which can be transferred to tenants. Sarasota national will feature a new golf course in 2026 after full renovations. The 19th hole is reserved for the owners with golf memberships and their guests. Sarasota national provides golf reciprocal opportunities to other area courses. Welcome to effortless florida living, where privacy, resort style amenities, and a maintenance free lifestyle come together in this beautifully appointed home with a private backyard. This well appointed home offers two bedrooms plus a den, an open and inviting floor plan, a two car garage, and over $10,000 in improvements. The home is on trend, featuring light colored walls accented by rich cabinetry. The kitchen showcases wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, and opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Tile laid on the diagonal extends throughout most of the home and is complemented by crown molding in the majority of the living spaces. The living room features sliding glass doors that capture tranquil views of the private backyard, with no structures behind the property, an exceptional and increasingly rare feature. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a spacious en suite bath with a walk in shower, dual sinks, granite countertops, an extended vanity, and a separate water closet. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room with a utility sink, hurricane shutters, and location in the preferred x flood zone. The home sustained no damage from recent storms, offering added peace of mind. In 2022, a new rear screen enclosure. No see um screening along front & side. Sarasota national is a guard gated community spanning approximately 2,400 acres and offers a truly maintenance free lifestyle. The hoa includes lawn care and the trimming of bushes, trees, and shrubs, and mulch, with irrigation provided by reclaimed pond water, helping reduce water usage costs. Room to add a pool. Amenities, golf membership, cable, and maintenance free lawncare are included in the hoa dues. Community amenities are exceptional and include one of the few poolside bars, the palm clubhouse with a restaurant, bar, and lounge, library, coffee room, meeting rooms, and multi purpose spaces. Residents also enjoy a 7,356 sq. Ft. State of the art fitness center with locker rooms, fitness classes, and personal trainers, along with tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, a dog park, a zero entry resort style pool with lap lanes, an event lawn, and expansive outdoor patios. Sarasota national is an audubon international certified signature sanctuary, recognized for its commitment to preserving native wetlands and natural habitats, providing a home to a wide variety of florida wildlife. Miles of walking paths wind past sparkling ponds, creating a scenic and serene setting. Wellen park is located within a 57 minute drive and offers entertainment, dining, shopping, and the atlanta braves spring training facility. The island of venice is approximately a 20 minute drive and features boutique shopping, dining, and beautiful gulf beaches. There is an immaculate tenant in place through september 30, 2026 at $2,700/mo. Thoughtfully designed and move in ready, this property delivers a social lifestyle, comfort, style, and privacy in one complete package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1917.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3054.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Property Management- Bob Duncan
  • Association Phone: 941.244.4819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2276, SARASOTA NATIONAL PHASE 13-B, PB 53 PG 265-279
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0468072276
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$418,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

755 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving to the Venicearea? Looking for a home close to the water? Look no further, just minutes to the Englewood/ Venice Beach and several boat ramps. Option to become a member of the South Venice Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343728
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5879 Tyler Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

5879 Tyler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687424
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20285 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$474,500.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

20285 Symphony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market, previous buyers' home sale contingency fell through. Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this three bedroom, two bath home with a flexible den/office is in the sought after gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frannie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Banyan Dr., VENICE, FL 34293
$399,999.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

1521 Banyan Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Rare 3 Car Garage + 2,400+ Sq Ft in Venice. If youve been searching for space, flexibility, and something that actually stands outthis is it. With over 2,400 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687086
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Ryan Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Royal Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

1461 Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new sanctuary in South Venice! This stunning, modern home is just a short stroll from the beach. As you enter, you'll find each room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11937 Blazing Star Dr, VENICE, FL 34293
$469,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

11937 Blazing Star Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Skio the wait Wellen Park home with upgrades and views in a gated community. Step into the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this four bedroom, two bathroom home featuring an open floor plan perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682534
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice