624 White Pine Tree Road 5, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6139307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 624 White Pine Tree Road 5
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 331
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1106 / -82.4366
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bird Bay Village
  • Building: Bird Bay Village
  • Provided by: ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  • Contact: Anthony Accardi
  • 941-234-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investment Opportunity! This Ground floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Florida room & Lanai in Bird Bay is ready for you to complete. What's been done for you: New Laminate Flooring, New Kitchen Counters, New Appliances, and a fresh coat of paint have all been completed. Perfect for Seasonal rental or your own getaway, The HOA at BIRD BAY VILLAGE includes Water utility, Cable, 5 Tennis courts, Shuffleboard & Pickleball courts, Lap Pool, Fitness center with a Yoga room, a Library and Active Clubhouse too. This Wonderful Condo is Approximately 2 miles to Venice Beach, near the Legacy trail and even closer to shopping and Beautiful Downtown Venice. You'll find no shortage of options to spend your time while enjoying the Venice Area. Competitively priced and ready for you to make the move! See it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast/Bob MacDonald
  • Association Phone: 941-705-1195
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 BIRD BAY VILLAGE UNIT 1 A/K/A LAUREL VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0406081005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 13, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 13 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369227
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143146
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 35, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,500.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss this! This ground floor unit features a larger floor plan overlooking the water. Enjoy your coffee in the morning or relax with a drink in the evening overlooking the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680958
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Kessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 318, VENICE, FL 34285
$159,900.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Venice Island Condo Prime Location Near Beach & Downtown! Stylish and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Venice Island! This unfurnished third floor unit features a bright open layout, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673328
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($306.68 / sqft )

210 Park Boulevard N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143499
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 34, VENICE, FL 34285
$165,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"priced for quick sale". Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, modern cabinets and pass through bar. New carpet throughout the entire condo. Both bathrooms have new vanities with marble countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142710
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bird Bay Drive S 118, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

612 Bird Bay Drive S 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your easy slice of Paradise in Bird Bay Village. This beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Cardinal building offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143605
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Keller, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
$175,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142817
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$148,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 105 Adult Community More Like This

Inviting 2 bedroom condo with en suites on Venice Island. Enjoy easy living in the well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community on beautiful Venice Island. Each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Terri Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice