809 Montrose Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6138475 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 809 Montrose Drive 203
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 393
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0733 / -82.3599
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gardens 01 St Andrews Park
  • Building: Gardens 01 St Andrews Park
  • Provided by: SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Buck Settles
  • 941-685-3600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Need a gorgeous place to stay while looking for your perfect place? Want to get a feel for the area before making the plunge? Do you just need an extended vacation? Lets negotiate your stay, monthly rates from $3750 $7500 depending on time of year and length of stay. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Venice. Situated in the prestigious Plantations Golf and Country Club, this newly renovated condo is surrounded by lush golf courses and is a short drive to beaches, shops, and restaurants. It is also just steps away from the community pool. Stylishly furnished, this is the ideal vacation getaway for those seeking to enjoy downtown Venice, local beaches, or any of the Venice golf courses. It is a quiet oasis for your extended vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1214.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0441101123
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 338 Cerromar Way N 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00

338 Cerromar Way N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON**Enjoy this attached villa in desired Augusta Villas at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Property offers a split bedroom floor plan, screened lanai with a golf course view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 45.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6112005
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Circlewood Drive 519, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

519 Circlewood Drive 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for a Seasonal Occupant January 1 2027 thru March 2027, turnkey furnished, view of Lake for screened Lani, kitchen cabinets and bathrooms updated, terrazzo floors recently refi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143720
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Nectar Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

861 Nectar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning annual fully furnished 4 bed 3 1/2 bath rental house located at Venice East in Venice, FL. This lovely home offers a first floor in law suite with a private entrance, wet bar, full bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680477
  2. Provided by A & R PROPERTY MGMT, LLC
  3. Contact AnaElizabeth McKinon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 107, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor Veranda offers chic coastal furnishings in soothing color palette, upgraded lighting and ceiling fans. Stunning fairway and preserve views greet you as you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689317
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Cerromar Way N 16, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

314 Cerromar Way N 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

**seasonal** available for the months of jan and april 2027, rented feb and march 2027 **beautiful 2/2 villa available now** enjoy your private courtyard perfect for entertaining or just reading a bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517003
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23126 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

23126 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed lakeside pool home located in the highly sought after Sarasota National community. Built in 2007 by Pulte, this thoughtfully designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524255
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 107, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 107 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12440 Wellen Golf St., located in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained residence offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133610
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12584 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

12584 Wellen Golf Street More Like This

Immaculate 4BR/2BA single family home located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautiful home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a spacious kitchen, and a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,989.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17525 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

17525 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida resort lifestyle every day in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with over 2,000 sq ft offers comfortable indoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Debbie Bieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Cerromar Lane 525, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

437 Cerromar Lane 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE: SEPT, OCT, NOV, DEC, AND JAN. Your winter oasis awaits! This beautifully renovated third floor END UNIT offers convenient ELEVATOR access and a bright, open layout filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144027
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice