23126 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524255 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23126 Copperleaf Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2527
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0478 / -82.368
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Rhonda Gustitus
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed lakeside pool home located in the highly sought after Sarasota National community. Built in 2007 by Pulte, this thoughtfully designed single family residence offers 1,694 sq. ft. of interior living space plus an additional 338 sq. ft. of outdoor living, perfectly blending comfort and style. This turnkey furnished ANNUAL RENTAL features 2 bedrooms, a den (with brand new sofa bed for optional third bedroom use), and 2 bathrooms, including a convenient pool bath with direct lanai access. Step inside to find 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, crown molding, and custom window treatments throughout, creating a bright and open feel. The home showcases warm, inviting tones, with soft carpet in the main living areas and tile in the kitchen and baths. The kitchen is designed for both function and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, bar top seating, a breakfast nook, and a formal dining area. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with private pool access, a soaking tub, and peaceful water views. Outdoors, enjoy your own private retreat with a custom heated pool featuring a waterfall and bench seating, all set under a southern exposure for optimal sunlight. The lanai is accessible from the main living areas and primary suite, allowing smooth indoor outdoor living. Mature landscaping, a quiet preserve across the street, and wide water views complete the calm setting. Additional highlights include epoxy coated garage flooring, smart home features, a 2024 hot water heater, and a well maintained AC system. Sarasota National is a remarkable community with over 1,300 acres set aside for preservation, conservation, lakes, and open space, offering amazing natural views. It is recognized as an Audubon International Certified Sanctuary, making it one of the most beautiful and enjoyable golf course settings in the area. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a large pool and spa, a Tiki Bar serving refreshing drinks and light bites, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce courts, and a coffee lounge with library and meeting spaces. A 7,000 sq. ft. fitness center offers classes and a day spa, while the 30,000 sq. ft. clubhouse provides dining and scenic views. The 18 hole championship golf course winds through native wetlands and preserves, creating a memorable playing experience. This prime location is just minutes from the growing Wellen Park area, home to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the Atlanta Braves stadium. Venice Beach and downtown Venice are also a short drive away, offering even more options for dining and outdoor fun. With top tier amenities and a prime location, this home delivers an incredible Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1694.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Name: Sarasota National
  • Association Phone: 941-244-4812
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0464010070
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Southampton Lane 276, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

235 Southampton Lane 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds, this beautiful villa offers the perfect backdrop to your warm and sunny Florida escape. Located in the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this spacious three bedroom, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492395
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 12390 Wellen Golf St. #101 in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This first floor residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133447
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12659 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12659 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1st 2026 but not available for jan 2027 april 2027 all the utilities atre included in the rent price. Fully furnished and stocked with everything you need!! Amazing pool and spa home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143092
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Palatka Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12432 Palatka Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished villa available in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in the Wellen Park area. This spacious and well appointed villa offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,80

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678442
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Top floor, designer furnished condominium in new wellen park golf & country club in venice. This is spacious end unit on the top floor with front and back porch. This 2 bedr. / 2 bath 2 nd floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692320
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudia Schwab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17212 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

17212 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Treasure the moments in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located at 17212 Luminous Avenue, Venice, FL 34293. With over 2000 square feet of living space, this property offers ample room for r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Argus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

170 Argus Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Settle into Floridas relaxed Gulf Coast lifestyle with ease in this maintenance free, fully furnished, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home located in the quiet South Venice communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Rocco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Cerromar Way N 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00

338 Cerromar Way N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON**Enjoy this attached villa in desired Augusta Villas at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Property offers a split bedroom floor plan, screened lanai with a golf course view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 45.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6112005
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Circlewood Drive 519, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

519 Circlewood Drive 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for a Seasonal Occupant January 1 2027 thru March 2027, turnkey furnished, view of Lake for screened Lani, kitchen cabinets and bathrooms updated, terrazzo floors recently refi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143720
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Nectar Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

861 Nectar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning annual fully furnished 4 bed 3 1/2 bath rental house located at Venice East in Venice, FL. This lovely home offers a first floor in law suite with a private entrance, wet bar, full bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680477
  2. Provided by A & R PROPERTY MGMT, LLC
  3. Contact AnaElizabeth McKinon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice