338 Cerromar Way N 4, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6112005 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 338 Cerromar Way N 4
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0579 / -82.3641
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Augusta Villas At Plan
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  • Contact: Jenni Kinchelow
  • 941-661-2019
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON**Enjoy this attached villa in desired Augusta Villas at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Property offers a split bedroom floor plan, screened lanai with a golf course view! Full size washer and dryer in the storage area. Turn key furnished, rent includes all utilities, rent is subject to 13% tax and a $1000 security deposit plus cleaning fee. No pets, No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1175.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Parcel Number: 0443051004
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 226
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 359, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 359 Virtual Tour More Like This

Farmington vistas plantation golf and country club availability seasonal: feb april, may, june, 2026 $3600 furnished annually p/m $3600 or unfurnished $3100 month annually yopu have the two rates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586901
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Silk Oak Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

700 Silk Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely pool home in the Lakes of Jacaranda with worry free floors and sparkling pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Braemar Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,145.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

175 Braemar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Furnished or Unfurnished Heated Pool Home in Wexford on the Green Plantation Golf & Country Club! Welcome to this lovely, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home located in the highly sought after Wexford on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142513
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Southampton Lane 276, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

235 Southampton Lane 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds, this beautiful villa offers the perfect backdrop to your warm and sunny Florida escape. Located in the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this spacious three bedroom, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492395
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 12390 Wellen Golf St. #101 in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This first floor residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133447
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12659 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12659 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1st 2026 but not available for jan 2027 april 2027 all the utilities atre included in the rent price. Fully furnished and stocked with everything you need!! Amazing pool and spa home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143092
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Palatka Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12432 Palatka Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished villa available in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in the Wellen Park area. This spacious and well appointed villa offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,80

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678442
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Top floor, designer furnished condominium in new wellen park golf & country club in venice. This is spacious end unit on the top floor with front and back porch. This 2 bedr. / 2 bath 2 nd floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692320
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudia Schwab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17212 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

17212 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Treasure the moments in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located at 17212 Luminous Avenue, Venice, FL 34293. With over 2000 square feet of living space, this property offers ample room for r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Argus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

170 Argus Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Settle into Floridas relaxed Gulf Coast lifestyle with ease in this maintenance free, fully furnished, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home located in the quiet South Venice communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Rocco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice