5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6136058 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 493
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0468 / -82.229
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Colonysabal Trace
  • Building: Colonysabal Trace
  • Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Alan Myhre
  • 941-231-4065
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short term rental, 1 to 4 months. Call for Availability. Beautifully upgraded GROUND FLOOR (No Steps) with Lake View. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage. Located in the GATED COMMUNITY of The Colony at Sabal Trace. Beautifully updated condo throughout. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. And a work station desk area with monitor in one of the closet pantries in the kitchen. Kitchen is open to the great room and has a water view through the sliding glass doors of the lanai. The separate dining room is located off the great room, close to the kitchen, and is equipped with a large Television. The master bathroom has a walk in shower, while the guest bathroom has a tub/shower. The guest bedroom doubles as an office and has a hide a bed couch in it. Enjoy a cup of coffee or a glass of wine in the lanai as you take in the spectacular water view and watch the wall mount TV! The single car garage has cabinets, workbench and shelves. The condo is fully turnkey furnished, just bring your suitcase! The clubhouse has tables for gathering/socializing as well as a kitchen. Down the hall in the clubhouse you will find the fitness room. Just outside the clubhouse is the heated swimming pool and large sundeck area. Only 15 minutes from Manasota Key Beach and several other beaches in Venice. Plenty of shopping and dining close by. No Pets allowed. Condo association approval is required before move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1168.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Lamarque Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Colony at Sabal Trace / Star Hospitality Mgmt
  • Association Phone: Jerry Kern
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0999241026
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Trico Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2816 Trico Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New home for rent in North Port, conveniently located near Warm Mineral Springs State Park. Enjoy modern construction, a fresh layout, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715605
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512715
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Lancelot Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8533 Lancelot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373582
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

219 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Gem Available December 1st! Welcome to your dream Florida home, located in the beautiful city of North Port, just minutes from Warm Mineral Springs. This turnkey furnished pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143382
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8234 Mossborger Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8234 Mossborger Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual UNFURNISHED Rental Available April 1, 2026. Rent this 3/2/2 home in North Port. Split bedrooms with a great room. Great open floor plan. Inside utility room with Washer/Dryer. Master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Logsdon Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2051 Logsdon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home in great location just of Biscayne. All tile floors. Large Rooms. Nice screened entrance and rear screen porch with fenced backyard. Garage is screened as well. Close 41 or 75 and Glen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144164
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Cloras Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2523 Cloras Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,600 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692006
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12033 Sarto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12033 Sarto Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful coastal style home located at 12033 Sarto Ln, North Port. The home features a spacious primary suite with king bed, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with double vanities and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147061
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8385 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8385 Aero Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. READY TO RENT AND MOVE IN ON May1st. Welcome to this North Port home on city water and sewer a true gem thats been cared for and maintained in great condition! Featuring a 2023 roof an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676275
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice