8385 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676275 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8385 Aero Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1803
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0494 / -82.2509
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 15
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Art Broslat
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED. READY TO RENT AND MOVE IN ON May1st. Welcome to this North Port home on city water and sewer a true gem thats been cared for and maintained in great condition! Featuring a 2023 roof and newer A/C, this home is ready to move right in and enjoy. Step inside to find a comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan that offers both privacy and flow. The spacious great room is filled with natural light from it's many windows. The kitchen features white cabinetry and plenty of light, along with a dinette area perfect for casual meals. Enjoy the large enclosed Florida room, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and step out to the outdoor patio where you can sunbathe, grill, or unwind in the Florida breeze. A detached garage with electrical provides great flexibility for parking, storage, or even a workshop. Situated on a corner lot with a sidewalk, this home offers great curb appeal and convenience. Located just minutes from Warm Mineral Springs, the brand new Costco, and Wellen Park, youll have shopping, dining, and recreation right at your fingertips. This charming home truly captures the best of North Port living comfort, location, and value all in one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0996094420
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Trico Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2816 Trico Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New home for rent in North Port, conveniently located near Warm Mineral Springs State Park. Enjoy modern construction, a fresh layout, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715605
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512715
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Lancelot Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8533 Lancelot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373582
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

219 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Gem Available December 1st! Welcome to your dream Florida home, located in the beautiful city of North Port, just minutes from Warm Mineral Springs. This turnkey furnished pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143382
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12113 Capilla Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

12113 Capilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MINUTES AWAY WARM MINERAL SPRINGS AND NEW BUILD WELLEN PARK!NO HOA OR NO CDD!MINUTES AWAY FROM WARM MINERAL SPRIINGS AND WELLEN PARK! This gem offers 1,150 sq ft of luxurious living space with two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8234 Mossborger Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8234 Mossborger Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual UNFURNISHED Rental Available April 1, 2026. Rent this 3/2/2 home in North Port. Split bedrooms with a great room. Great open floor plan. Inside utility room with Washer/Dryer. Master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Logsdon Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2051 Logsdon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home in great location just of Biscayne. All tile floors. Large Rooms. Nice screened entrance and rear screen porch with fenced backyard. Garage is screened as well. Close 41 or 75 and Glen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144164
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Cloras Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2523 Cloras Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,600 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692006
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12033 Sarto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12033 Sarto Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful coastal style home located at 12033 Sarto Ln, North Port. The home features a spacious primary suite with king bed, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with double vanities and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147061
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice