8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7512715 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8158 Fay Avenue
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 295
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0483 / -82.2492
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 15
  • Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Laurie Zobel
  • 941-629-6600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for storage and countertop area for cooking. Perfect for entertaining, kitchen overlooks the dining room & living room. There is a bonus room office/den. Primary bedroom features bathroom with walk in tiled shower and and single sink vanity. Large inside laundry room with Washer & Dryer and large pantry closet. Screened in lanai to enjoy Florida winter weather. Decorated to feel like your home away from home. Beautifully maintained inside and out. Conveniently located close to US 41, I 75, and abundant shopping & dining. Easy access to a magnitude of golf courses, world class fishing, boating and stunning gulf beaches! Florida Tourist Tax of 13% applies for rentals of less than six months, that tenant is responsible for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0996093619
  • Views: 162
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Trico Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2816 Trico Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New home for rent in North Port, conveniently located near Warm Mineral Springs State Park. Enjoy modern construction, a fresh layout, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715605
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Logsdon Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2051 Logsdon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home in great location just of Biscayne. All tile floors. Large Rooms. Nice screened entrance and rear screen porch with fenced backyard. Garage is screened as well. Close 41 or 75 and Glen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144164
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Salford Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4264 Salford Boulevard More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage located in the desirable community of North Port. This home features an open floor plan with a bright living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526143
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Lancelot Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8533 Lancelot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373582
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

219 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Gem Available December 1st! Welcome to your dream Florida home, located in the beautiful city of North Port, just minutes from Warm Mineral Springs. This turnkey furnished pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143382
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Wilton Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5182 Wilton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bathroom pool home on a half acre lot in North Port. This home offers a open floorplan with plenty of space. Large kitchen and seperate living and dining areas. Monthly pool service includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691971
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  3. Contact Andy Lebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Cloras Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2523 Cloras Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,600 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692006
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12033 Sarto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12033 Sarto Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful coastal style home located at 12033 Sarto Ln, North Port. The home features a spacious primary suite with king bed, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with double vanities and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147061
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8385 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8385 Aero Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. READY TO RENT AND MOVE IN ON May1st. Welcome to this North Port home on city water and sewer a true gem thats been cared for and maintained in great condition! Featuring a 2023 roof an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676275
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice