708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6135802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 524
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0869 / -82.442
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Holiday Apts
  • Building: Holiday Apts
  • Provided by: SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Alan Myhre
  • 941-231-4065
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms have ensuite bathrooms. Close to all the Venice Beaches. Enjoy shopping and dining along Historic Venice Ave downtown. Condo association needs 15 days for approval and a board interview by 10 days prior to move in. NO PETS ALLOWED. Available anytime after April 20th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 828.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Apts. Condo Assoc. / Associa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429151057
  • Unit Number: 320
  • Views: 257
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143718
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141404
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143121
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

360 Base Avenue E 424 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683944
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Venice Island Condo located at Venice Costa Brava! This Venice Island Condo is on the 5th floor located one block off historic Venice Avenue, surrounded by specialty boutiques and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144253
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690676
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice