172 Southampton Place 346, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6135073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 172 Southampton Place 346
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 564
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.053 / -82.3666
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Myrtle Trace At Plan
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Bill Sweeney
  • 941-207-5055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE ENTIRE AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM was replaced in APRIL of 2024! This FULLY Furnished villa, nestled in the mature tree lined streets of Myrtle Trace within the Plantation Golf and Country Club in Venice Florida, offers a luxurious lifestyle in a highly coveted neighborhood. Boasting 1750 sq. ft. of bright space, this residence features two master bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath and walk in closet providing comfort and privacy. Additionally, there is a third half bath for guests. Granite countertops adorning the kitchen and baths offering a perfect blend of style and functionality. The soft close cabinets enhance the kitchen's modern appeal, providing ample storage space for all your culinary needs. Additionally, the Kitchen has a reverse osmosis water filtration system. The bonus office space presents a versatile area for work or relaxation, catering to your lifestyle requirements, not to mention an attached two car garage. Indulge in breathtaking views of the serene lake as you unwind in the tranquil lanai, a perfect setting to witness picturesque sunsets and immerse yourself in the beauty of nature. Residents can also enjoy leisurely moments at the community pool, fostering a sense of community and relaxation within the neighborhood. One notable feature of this exceptional villa is its resilience against adverse weather conditions. Unscathed by recent hurricanes, you can rest assured of the villa's sturdiness and safety, providing peace of mind during unpredictable seasons. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional villa in Myrtle Trace, offering a blend of nature, comfort, and tranquility in the heart of Plantation Golf and Country Club (memberships available) with its 2 professional 18 hole golf courses, tennis and Pickleball courts, 2 gyms and exceptional social and dining experiences. Centrally located just 6 miles from beautiful downtown Venice and your choice of 4 area beaches and a bike ride away from Wellen Park with its fabulous restaurants and shopping and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training arena. Enjoy premium living at its finest in this remarkable abode.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1743.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Margaret Kotlas/AMI
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 346 MYRTLE TRACE AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443131162
  • Unit Number: 346
  • View: Water
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 755 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$418,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

755 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving to the Venicearea? Looking for a home close to the water? Look no further, just minutes to the Englewood/ Venice Beach and several boat ramps. Option to become a member of the South Venice Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343728
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Peter Lasalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5892 Lincoln Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$405,777.00 ($154.35 / sqft )

5892 Lincoln Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best! Charming, meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Rob Sartore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Piedmont Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$409,900.00 ($153.52 / sqft )

1415 Piedmont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Sellers want to close June 1, 2026. If you know Venice, you know location matters and this South Venice home delivers. 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage on a acre lot with a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684886
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Banyan Dr., VENICE, FL 34293
$399,999.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

1521 Banyan Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Rare 3 Car Garage + 2,400+ Sq Ft in Venice. If youve been searching for space, flexibility, and something that actually stands outthis is it. With over 2,400 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687086
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Ryan Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Royal Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

1461 Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new sanctuary in South Venice! This stunning, modern home is just a short stroll from the beach. As you enter, you'll find each room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice