616 Marion Oaks Boulevard, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3524052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 740
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9835 / -82.2068
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 05
  • Elementary School: Marion Oaks Elementary School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Pecan a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home by LGI Homes in the vibrant Marion Oaks community! This charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a spacious family room that welcomes you with warmth and natural light. Toward the rear of the home, youll find a well equipped kitchen with a full appliance package includedideal for quick weeknight meals or entertaining friends. The private primary suite offers a generous walk in closet and en suite bath, creating a quiet retreat from the day. Step outside to a spacious back patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A 2 car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Located in a community rich with amenities, residents of Marion Oaks enjoy access to a splash pad, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, and tennis courts, a fitness center with a $35/year membership, a community center with meeting rooms, and a public library. Shopping is just minutes away, with Aldi, Dollar General, and more nearby. Plus, the presence of a Marion County Sheriffs Office within the community adds peace of mind. The Pecan offers a smart layout, modern finishes, and unbeatable value in one of Ocalas most welcoming neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pecan
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes - Florida, LLC.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1211.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 081 MARION OAKS UNIT 5 BLK 780 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8005-0780-18
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327718
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361329
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14422 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting on, an impeccable designed 4 bedroom 3 bathroom situated on private lot with no rear neighbors in a central location in the Marion Oaks Community. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353669
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14432 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14432 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353679
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16301 Sw 27th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($166.94 / sqft )

16301 Sw 27th Cir New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, thoughtfully designed to blend comfort, elegance, and functionality. Step inside and enjoy a spacious open concept layout, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356129
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

754 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring an open floor concept that perfectly complements its modern style. This spacious residence with 4 bed/ 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Contempora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446890
  2. Provided by CANVAS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ernesto Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Marion Oaks Pass, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

151 Marion Oaks Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*READY 2 PRIVATE SUITES*****The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***perfect for multi generational livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333375
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15742 37th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$310,000.00 ($129.60 / sqft )

15742 37th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Highly motivated seller offering $5,000 toward buyers closing costs! Take advantage of this great incentive and schedule your showing today. Modern design and buyer incentives available. This newly co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377790
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice