3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3715 127th Lane Road
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $268,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2599
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0353 / -82.1855
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks
  • Elementary School: Marion Oaks Elementary School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  • Contact: Luke Brown
  • 352-854-9717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Florida. The home has a functional garage door, but has a wall inside as it was originally been used as a sales office by the builder. There are closets inside and tile flooring so it can easily be used as another bedroom. Also new roof in 2023.Come see the two large bedrooms one with a jacuzzi tub, walk in shower and double sinks. The other with a custom soaking tub and walk in shower. Both bedrooms have walk in closet. there is an added half bath for your guests which is very rear in these homes. Enjoy an inside laundry with storage cabinets, tiles in the garage and a side door. There are no carpet in the home. The primary bedroom has bamboo flooring, laminate through the rest of the house and tiles in kitchen and bath and washroom. There is a separate dining room, large family room and a breakfast bar. Also all wooden kitchen cabinets. A large screened in back porch with tile flooring all with a large back yard with fruit trees and fenced in. This is a one of a kind house all close the Ocala's amenities and just minutes from Ocala World Equestrian Center. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2256.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 140 MARION OAKS UNIT 7 BLK 1062 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8007-1062-21
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1708 155th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$281,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

1708 155th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning garden paradise 3 bedroom, 2 bath melbourne floorplan lets you discover your dream home in this exceptional property! Magnificent 3/2 open style floorplan showcases the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705587
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16430 17th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$297,990.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

16430 17th Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Majestic is a spacious floorplan offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a study/den, and a 2 car garage. The split plan provides a welcoming master with plenty of privacy from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518594
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16288 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$313,950.00 ($100.27 / sqft )

16288 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking golf course and sunset views from this beautifully designed Bal Harbour model home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and an OFFICE. From the moment you enter, the welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715859
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15090 35th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$315,000.00 ($95.72 / sqft )

15090 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home on a private corner lot in Marion Oaks is the ultimate turn key investment or move in ready sanctuaryand best of all, there is no HOA. Available fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723886
  2. Provided by VERAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandrea Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361329
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14422 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting on, an impeccable designed 4 bedroom 3 bathroom situated on private lot with no rear neighbors in a central location in the Marion Oaks Community. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353669
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14432 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14432 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353679
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16862 Sw 40th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

16862 Sw 40th Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Everyday Comfort Stunning Brand New 4 Bedroom Home with Designer Finishes Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers the perfect blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330350
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thaliton Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15296 15th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$247,000.00 ($91.86 / sqft )

15296 15th Terrace Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Special pricing on this exceptional pool home in the gated SummerGlen Golf Course Community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107598
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lisa Rewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13370 29th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$277,777.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

13370 29th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

+++*** NEW PRICE***+++Seller says BRING ALL OFFERS+++Charming one owner custom built home in suburban Ocala, offering elegance and convenience near shopping, dining, schools, and recreation. The foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368952
  2. Provided by SACKETT INVESTMENT COMPANY
  3. Contact Luan Coombs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice