2307 Silver Palm Dr 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3414783 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2307 Silver Palm Dr 202
  • Viewed: 297
  • Price: $1,991
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.315 / -81.6136
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Palms Condo Ph 9
  • Building: Wyndham Palms Condo Ph 9
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Bill Owens
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous fully furnished condo with flexible options as available and new exterior paint on building! Long(er) term rentals may be an option when free yet mostly used for short term rentals by the week/month(as available) for vacation or corporate guests; monthly/weekly prices vary by season and may be negotiable(plus applicable state and local taxes may apply which are the same taxes as hotels)! No pets or smokers in unit! Welcome to this wonderfully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located on the second floor of the prestigious windsor palms resort. Just 3 miles from walt disney world, this condo offers an ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and modern updates, making it perfect for vacationers, professionals, or those in transition. This unit has been thoughtfully updated for both comfort and efficiency. A newer carrier central heat and ac system with a nest thermostat (installed in late 2017) and a newer hot water heater (2017) provide peace of mind and comfort. The condo is tastefully decorated with flat panel tvs, ceiling fans, and a king size bed in the main bedroom. It comfortably sleeps six, making it a great choice for family vacations. A full size washer and dryer are included, and daily valet trash service adds a touch of resort style convenience. As a resident or guest, you'll have free access to windsor palms' extensive community amenities. These include a large communal pool with a tiki bar, a whirlpool spa, a clubhouse with a fitness room, a game room, a movie theater, and courts for tennis, basketball, and volleyball. A playground is also available for the younger guests. For your convenience, the resort also has an on site sundry shop. Its central location provides easy access to orlando's world class attractions, dining, and shopping. The flexible rental options, from a week to a few months, make this condo a versatile and appealing choice. Please note that this unit is a non smoking property and does not allow pets, ensuring a clean and comfortable environment for all. Equal opportunity housing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1022.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA Company
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5612-0001-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 297
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 Feltrim Place 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3176 Feltrim Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular opportunity to live just 10 minutes from Disney in a beautifully furnished, first floor condominium, fully equipped and truly move in ready!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144091
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER 3 Miles to DISNEY PROPERTY. Walmart DIRECTLY NEXT DOOR. This BEAUTIFUL 2 Bed Condo Unit With SCREENED BALCONY and 1 CAR GARAGE comes *COMPLETELY FURNISHED. You will love being able to walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145620
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Long Island Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7602 Long Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well appointed townhome located in a desirable gated community in Kissimmee. The first floor features tile flooring throughout, while th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371310
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136069
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,850.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Property in the best location possible, 10 minutes to the Disney Parks, Resort Life Style community, 3 bed 2 bath town house. Club house with Pool, Jacuzzi, Gym, walking distance to Dunkin Donut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145761
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Beach Ridge Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1860 Beach Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished like new one bedroom garage apartment in Celebration Island Village. Luxury vinyl plant flooring throughout, full size washer & dryer, nice size kitchen with all full size applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146254
  2. Provided by COULTER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Joni Coulter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Silver Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8964 Silver Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing townhouse at, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions, gated community, nestled in a premium location! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings throughout all co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133543
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice