1860 Beach Ridge Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1860 Beach Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2844 / -81.5798
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village Ph
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COULTER REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Joni Coulter
  • 407-222-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished like new one bedroom garage apartment in Celebration Island Village. Luxury vinyl plant flooring throughout, full size washer & dryer, nice size kitchen with all full size appliances. Plantation shutters on all windows, quartz countertops, 42 inch cabinets and upgraded tile the bathroom. Water, electric, gas & internet are all included in the rent. On street parking. Just a block away from Island Village pool, fitness center and clubhouse. Island Village is a short drive to Celebration Point shopping area with Publix and many shops & restaurants. Downtown Island Village includes a Barber Shop, Mexican Restaurant, Ice Cream Shop & a Coffee shop. All Disney Parks & Disney Springs are a short drive down World Drive. Come live in Celebration's newest village, Island Village! No pets please.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 700.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Town Hall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3424-0001-1470
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Legacy Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8917 Legacy Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Legacy Dunes Fully Furnished! Ready to move in! This beautifully furnished second floor condo is just 4 miles from Disney, offering the perfect combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348940
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

8101 Coconut Palm Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

3Bed 2Bath second floor condo in Kissimmee offers a bright and spacious 1,268 sq. ft. layout featuring a split bedroom design that provides added privacy. The home includes a fully equipped kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 Water Street 571, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,755.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

571 Water Street 571 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 571 Water St., Celebration, FL 34747, a charming FURNISHED one bedroom, one bathroom residence nestled in the heart of Celebration, FL. This furnished home boasts a newer carpet and a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146866
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 Feltrim Place 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3176 Feltrim Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular opportunity to live just 10 minutes from Disney in a beautifully furnished, first floor condominium, fully equipped and truly move in ready!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144091
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER 3 Miles to DISNEY PROPERTY. Walmart DIRECTLY NEXT DOOR. This BEAUTIFUL 2 Bed Condo Unit With SCREENED BALCONY and 1 CAR GARAGE comes *COMPLETELY FURNISHED. You will love being able to walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145620
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Long Island Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7602 Long Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well appointed townhome located in a desirable gated community in Kissimmee. The first floor features tile flooring throughout, while th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371310
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice