3176 Feltrim Place 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144091 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3176 Feltrim Place 101
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6292
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Secret Lake Condo
  • Building: Villas At Secret Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular opportunity to live just 10 minutes from Disney in a beautifully furnished, first floor condominium, fully equipped and truly move in ready!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort and convenience with WATER, INTERNET, AND CABLE INCLUDED IN THE RENT ??????. The unit is located on the first floor for easy access and features tasteful furnishings and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Situated in the desirable Secret Lake gated community, residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, fitness center, and a peaceful, well maintained environment. The property is ideally positioned near major shopping centers, supermarkets, dining, and entertainment, and provides quick access to Highway 429, offering seamless connectivity to all of Orlando and surrounding areas. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of the most convenient locations in Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1062.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-4099-0001-1104
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8829 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8829 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo is situated in the heart of West Kissimmee. The complex has a community clubhouse, pool and common areas offering relaxation and meditation spots. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142698
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8908 Legacy Court 16 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8908 Legacy Court 16 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor in sought after Legacy Dunes. Amenities include Clubhouse, 2 resort style swimming pools with one heated. Golf practice cage, fitness center, te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147266
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 13-306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 13-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large unfurnished 3/2 in Beautiful, gated community of Legacy Dunes with Private screened in balcony with storage closet and POOL VIEW! Kitchen with all appliances including washer & dryer. water and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149713
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Spring Park Loop Apt B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

947 Spring Park Loop Apt B More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the picturesque community of Celebration, FL. This property features a spacious open floor plan, a modern kitchen with appliances (cooker, refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332031
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Kissimmee with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in Blossom Park Villas. Perfectly positioned next to the charming community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405396
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 Feltrim Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3176 Feltrim Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfectly located at the prime intersection of 429 and 192 in Kissimmee, offering excellent connectivity and convenience. The community is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910974
  2. Provided by CITRUS PALMS REALTY
  3. Contact Gonzalo Vivanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Celebration Boulevard The Audrey, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,660.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1688 Celebration Boulevard The Audrey Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

13 month lease price. Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403661
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Bliss Way 7501, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,670.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7501 Bliss Way 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Immaculately Maintained Condo where you can enjoy the amenities onsite or be at all the Theme Parks within minutes. With Disney being just a couple of miles away, and endless choices f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402717
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice