3006 Caring Way 209, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3006 Caring Way 209
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $97,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 634
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9883 / -82.1019
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Tim Parr
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Step inside to discover a gorgeous kitchen featuring beveled countertops, stainless steel appliances, a Kohler sink, decorative backsplash, and thoughtful custom touches including a convenient pull out spice organizer. The refrigerator and dishwasher are brand new, while the stove and microwave have also been recently updated. The updated bathroom showcases a beautifully tiled walk in shower complete with built in shampoo and conditioner niche for a clean, modern feel. A dedicated laundry closet with washer and dryer adds extra convenience and functionality. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king size bed and features a large closet along with an abundance of natural morning sunlight thanks to the desirable eastern exposure. Enjoy private lanai access directly from the bedroom, while additional sliding glass doors from the living room create seamless indoor outdoor living. Relax on the east facing lanai the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind during cocktail hour with peaceful Florida breezes. Quaint, comfortable, and tastefully updated, this condo is ideal as a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or investment opportunity in sunny Southwest Florida. ???
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Other
  • Living Area: 634.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Alliant Property management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: PWC 000 0000 0209 PROMENADES WEST UN 209 685/2052 735/326 837/1954 1133/1871 DC1319/687-RFK 2090/1329 3937/59 4250/789
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402222526111
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A lifestyle of Modern day Luxury Apartment living but you own your home! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern luxury (hotel Style Living) and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687620
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 213, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,000.00 ($102.29 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully completely remodeled, custom upgraded second floor condominium offering effortless Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,500.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be sure to click on the 360 virtual tour! Brand new improved price!! Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte, florida. A lovely condominium community with courtyard, clubhouse, pool and activ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140638
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$98,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3006 Caring Dr #301 in Port Charlotte a bright and desirable corner unit offering extra privacy and abundant natural light. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522196
  2. Provided by VIP REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Benjamin Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b More Like This

Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,500.00 ($108.27 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS NEW PRICE! AND LOOK AT WHAT YOU GET FOR THIS PRICE! Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming first floor condo located in a resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523530
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living in Port Charlotte! This is the spot to be near everything you need! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlottea move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo thats perfect whether

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518567
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice