21405 Olean Boulevard 208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21405 Olean Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 634
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9871 / -82.0958
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Sue Rueckel
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy living in Port Charlotte! This is the spot to be near everything you need! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlottea move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo thats perfect whether youre planning to settle in full time, stay for the season, or keep it as your second getaway. From here, youll have quick access to Allegiant Airlines at the Punta Gorda airport, making travel a breeze. Imagine relaxing on your screened patio in the evening, soaking up those signature Florida sunsets! The buildings secure entry gives you peace of mind, and your own assigned parking space means youll never have to worry about where to leave your car. When youre in the mood for a little fun or want to connect with neighbors, meander through the courtyard and head over to the clubhousetheres always something happening, with plenty of activities to enjoy. For those who love the water, the community offers a heated spa and a large Olympic size heated pool, perfect for unwinding or getting in your morning swim. The location couldnt be better; youre just half an hour from the stunning Gulf beaches and only ten minutes to vibrant downtown Punta Gorda, where you can explore waterfront parks, shops, and great local restaurants. Everyday conveniences like shopping and medical facilities are close by, so errands are always easy. This condo is all about low maintenance living and laid back Florida comfort. Furnishings are included so you can start enjoying life right away! This is the kind of place where youll truly feel at home. Ready to see it for yourself? Reach out to schedule a private tour and discover just how effortlessly you can settle into Southwest Floridas lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 634.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tim McDonald
  • Association Phone: 941-627-6880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PEC 000 0000 0208 PROMENADES EAST UN 208 716/877 1076/1893 1079/1773CORR DC1939/1076-LAC PR01-1095 AFF1946/78 2043/1765 2530/86 4286/1507
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222601008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: City
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A lifestyle of Modern day Luxury Apartment living but you own your home! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern luxury (hotel Style Living) and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687620
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 213, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,000.00 ($102.29 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully completely remodeled, custom upgraded second floor condominium offering effortless Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,500.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be sure to click on the 360 virtual tour! Brand new improved price!! Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte, florida. A lovely condominium community with courtyard, clubhouse, pool and activ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140638
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 209, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$97,000.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Step inside to discover a gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526013
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Parr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$98,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3006 Caring Dr #301 in Port Charlotte a bright and desirable corner unit offering extra privacy and abundant natural light. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522196
  2. Provided by VIP REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Benjamin Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b More Like This

Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,500.00 ($108.27 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS NEW PRICE! AND LOOK AT WHAT YOU GET FOR THIS PRICE! Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming first floor condo located in a resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523530
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice