2290 Aaron Street 213, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7520831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2290 Aaron Street 213
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $94,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9911 / -82.1001
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Chelsea House
  • Building: Chelsea House
  • Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bobbie Leahey
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully completely remodeled, custom upgraded second floor condominium offering effortless Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable layout with 919 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spaceperfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Furniture is optional, allowing flexibility for your personal vision. The bright, open floor plan showcases a seamless kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting space ideal for entertaining family and friends. Recent upgrades include new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a new AC unit, a new water heater, new appliances, and HURRICANE WINDOWS, making this home truly move in ready. The elevator access adds everyday convenience and easy accessibility, while the modern finishes throughout reflect true pride of ownership. Charlotte Square offers an exceptional lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities, including two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a billiards room, grilling areas, and a clubhouse with year round social activities. This well maintained 55+ community provides the perfect balance of relaxation and connection. Ideally located in the heart of Port Charlotte, this condo places you just minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, gas stations, and two local hospitals. With convenient access to US 41, beautiful Gulf Coast beaches and area attractions are only a short drive away. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communities. Schedule your private showing today and start living your best Florida life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI - ADVANCED MGT, INC 941-629-6925
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA HOUSE UN 213 547/116 751/195 DC1156/1775 DC1489/222 1512/826 PR97-74 1512/831 1789/406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402215776029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 213
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 113, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($83.58 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARLOTTE SQUARE UPDATED FIRST FLOOR 2/2 CONDO WITH FLORIDA ROOM IN OXFORD HOUSE: Welcome to this charming and affordable first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Charlotte Square.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512464
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Soravilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this turnkey, beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Charlotte Squares Cambridge House offers an easy, comfortable layout. The kitchen has been completely upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 218, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully turnkey and tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Charlotte Square 55+ community. Located on the second floor near the convenient side stair entrance, this building also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOST ATTRACTIVE & INCREDIBLE PRICE! ANNUAL RENTAL OPTION! Welcome to the crown jewel of Charlotte Square OXFORD HOUSE a vibrant 55+ community where lifestyle and leisure go hand in hand. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667706
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nadine Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A lifestyle of Modern day Luxury Apartment living but you own your home! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern luxury (hotel Style Living) and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687620
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,500.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be sure to click on the 360 virtual tour! Brand new improved price!! Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte, florida. A lovely condominium community with courtyard, clubhouse, pool and activ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140638
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 209, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$97,000.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Step inside to discover a gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526013
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Parr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice