3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7511816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 829
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9848 / -82.0959
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Plaza View Apts Condo Un 03
  • Building: Plaza View Apts Condo Un 03
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM PCS
  • Contact: Kris White
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spacious bedroom, 2 fully updated bathrooms, and a fresh, modern look perfect for anyone seeking both comfort and style. The open, brand new kitchen features quality finishes and a bright, inviting layout ideal for cooking and entertaining. New vinyl flooring throughout ties the space together with a sleek, low maintenance aesthetic, while both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated to add a touch of everyday luxury. An investors dream, this unit is currently leased until September 30th 2026 at $1,299 month, meaning youll enjoy steady rental income from day one. Located on the second floor, youll appreciate the added privacy of having no neighbors above, while still being close enough to ground level for convenience and security. The HOA has recently replaced the roof, eliminating insurance concerns and giving you peace of mind. The location is ideal, with nearby sidewalks for walking or biking, plenty of shops, restaurants, and healthcare facilities within minutes, and the beautiful beaches of Englewood and Boca Grande just a 30 minute drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ross
  • Association Phone: 720-288-4268
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VDO 000 0003 001B VILLE D OR UNIT 3 APT 1-B FKA PLAZA VIEW CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS 330/490 685/1460 1691/365 2216/1561 2910/1330 3311/1149 CT3686/885
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402222603021
  • Unit Number: 1B
  • Views: 244
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A lifestyle of Modern day Luxury Apartment living but you own your home! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern luxury (hotel Style Living) and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687620
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 213, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,000.00 ($102.29 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully completely remodeled, custom upgraded second floor condominium offering effortless Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,500.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be sure to click on the 360 virtual tour! Brand new improved price!! Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte, florida. A lovely condominium community with courtyard, clubhouse, pool and activ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140638
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 209, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$97,000.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Step inside to discover a gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526013
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Parr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$98,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3006 Caring Dr #301 in Port Charlotte a bright and desirable corner unit offering extra privacy and abundant natural light. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522196
  2. Provided by VIP REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Benjamin Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,500.00 ($108.27 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS NEW PRICE! AND LOOK AT WHAT YOU GET FOR THIS PRICE! Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming first floor condo located in a resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523530
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living in Port Charlotte! This is the spot to be near everything you need! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlottea move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo thats perfect whether

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518567
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice