601 Shreve Street 51c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Shreve Street 51c
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1394
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9233 / -82.0546
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Banyan Point Ph 03
  • Building: Banyan Point Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey waterfront community living in the heart of punta gorda! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable banyan point communityoffering comfort, convenience, and the relaxed southwest florida lifestyle youve been searching for. Being sold turnkey furnished, this move in ready residence features a bright, open concept floorplan designed to feel both spacious and inviting from the moment you walk through the door. Natural light flows throughout the home, creating a warm and airy atmosphere that perfectly complements the coastal lifestyle. The large kitchen offers ample cabinetry and generous counterspace, providing both functionality and style for everyday living or entertaining guests. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas makes the home feel open and connected, ideal for hosting family and friends or simply enjoying quiet evenings at home. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet for added storage and convenience, while the new carpeting in the bedrooms adds comfort and a fresh touch to the interior. Additional peace of mind comes with a new a/c system installed in 2023 and convenient roll down hurricane shutters for storm protection and ease of use. Banyan point offers exceptional community amenities designed to maximize the florida lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, and beautiful canal frontage complete with an expansive dock featuring space for approximately 25 boatsideal for boating enthusiasts looking to enjoy life on the water. Each building is also equipped with an elevator, adding convenience and accessibility. Perfectly situated in punta gorda, this condo is just minutes from historic downtown, waterfront parks, dining, shopping, marinas, walking and biking paths, and all the charm this vibrant coastal community has to offer. Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape, full time residence, or investment opportunity, this turnkey condo offers location, amenities, and low maintenance living in one of punta gordas most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the florida lifestyle at banyan point!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1394.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BPC 003 0000 051C BANYAN POINT PH III UN 51-C 722/210 1494/476 1752/146 2198/809 2198/812 3444/1023 3469/954 3875/737
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212826106
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 51C
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,000.00 ($162.10 / sqft )

2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell with no hurricane damage. Welcome to The Preserve at Bal Harbor, a beautifully maintained gated boutique community surrounded by peaceful lake views, lush landscaping, and a true sense

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525449
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Addessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Marion Avenue 8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,500.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

1001 Marion Avenue 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers over 1,058 sq ft of comfortable single story living in the heart of Punta Gorda. New triple sliders are install

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688723
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 410, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,700.00 ($147.95 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully furnished top floor (4th level) 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with convenient elevator access and a first floor garage. Filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692469
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 25, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$230,000.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor furnished waterfront condo with sailboat access and boat slip available just steps from your doorno bridges to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Enjoy peaceful canal views and specta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525885
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,700.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll love this FIRST FLOOR CONDO in the beautiful gated community of Clipper Cove, located in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL! This inviting residence offers 3 BEDROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE/DEN and a 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523259
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 62c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,900.00 ($171.60 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 62c Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH THIRD FLOOR UNIT, OVERLOOKING POOL IN BANYAN POINT! Enjoy waterfront living in this desirable condo in the sought after Banyan Point community of Punta Gorda Isles. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Minerich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$248,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice