1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $169,650
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9107 / -82.0699
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Islander Point
  • Building: Islander Point
  • Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jamie Peters
  • 941-600-2829
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool area. The open floor plan kitchen and living room are spacious and open up to the lanai as well. New association dock was built in 2024 with first come first serve for boaters. Deep water canals are perfect for boating or fishing. New roof installed Dec 2023 and new ac 2021. Islander Point is pet friendly has designated parking for owners and guests. Condo is minutes from the Punta Gorda airport and across the street from a nature trail. Many local attractions are minutes away with golfing, boating, restaurants, pickle ball and so much more. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1114.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant/Jane wisniewski
  • Association Phone: 239 454 1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IPC 000 0000 010C ISLANDER POINT UN 10-C 514/389 589/891 715/2171 927/2136 NT3650/1737-CCC 3650/1738 4320/395 4686/932
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213551011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10C
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$157,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue A108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524653
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

1020 Marion Avenue 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521249
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$165,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue F403 More Like This

ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522814
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523132
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 409c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 409c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your Punta Gorda Isles retreat. This perfectly located fully furnished top floor condo offers total comfort and privacy. Features include a split bedroom floor plan and dual lanais off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471907
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a quiet waterfront community with only twelve residences. The community features an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525531
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Levi Magallanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 404 Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! This condominium located in the GATED Vivante community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,485 square feet of living area. The 4th floor (top) unit includes impact windows and also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455443
  2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marc Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice