89 Vivante Boulevard 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525298 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 89 Vivante Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9231 / -82.0891
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Bella Lagovivante Xxi
  • Building: Bella Lagovivante Xxi
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE MAY DECEMBER 2026 Million dollar views from this Harbor front condo with private elevator access, Harbor views and spacious lanai. Primary bedroom suite faces the Harbor with direct lanai access and views from sliders and windows, has large walk in closets, magnificent bath w/garden tub, separate shower and vanities with granite countertops. Spacious kitchen w/center island, granite counters and stainless appliances. 2 guest bedrooms w/separate bath, lots of closet space and laundry with washer, dryer and sink. Luxurious 12,000 sq. ft. clubhouse features: media room, billiards room, state of the art exercise facility, spa services, tropical style pool and lap pool. Also, 6 lighted Har Tru tennis courts, bridges and walking paths. ELECTRICITY INCLUDED UP TO $100 all other utilities paid. 3 MONTH MINIMUM AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON $2650 A MONTH
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2338.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vivante 941-575-8239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879267
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,395.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront rental with 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms, fully renovated with a new kitchen featuring Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinets, and new appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014389
  2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Deluca
  4. (239) 770-5429
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Magnolia Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3025 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bath furnished home for rent in Charlotte Park. Home has been completely renovated including 2 new bathrooms, new floors exterior and interior paint throughout., modern furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021102
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Contact Rich Palladino
  4. (239) 826-6302
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1450 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool waterfront punta gorda isles annual rental available now! $2400 rent and $2000 sec dep. Start your fl adventure with this 3/2/2 pool home, features of this lovely home include; large screen lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518081
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Berry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

216 Berry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Weststyle coastal cottage offered fully furnished and ideally located in the heart of Punta Gordas historic districtjust two blocks from Gilchrist Park and the scenic Harborwalk. This charming ho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenetta Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Condo 3/2/1 FULLY FURNISHED! (Available annually or monthly) Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the gated Clipper Cove Village community of Punta Gorda Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521625
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

423 Matares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473933
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 9834, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1st December 31st 2026 Impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in sought after Vivante. Split bedroom floor plan features master with en suite, screened in lanai, washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524159
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Vivante Boulevard 210, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

96 Vivante Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Live the Florida resort lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the exclusive, gated Vivante community in Punta Gorda. Offered at $2,500 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691361
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cole Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 32b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 32b Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/off season rental available in the waterfront community of Banyan Point located in Punta Gorda Isles. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers approximately 1,398 square feet of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400814
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Via Bianca, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,600.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1605 Via Bianca Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental pool home avail 8 1 (3/2. 5 baths/2 car) $2600 rent and $2000 sec dep gets you this spacious 3 bedroom house in punta gorda isles neighborhood on quiet cul de sac with canal view. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525911
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice