7219 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7219 Gulf Highlands Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3267 / -82.6952
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands
  • Provided by: SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: William Figueroa
  • 305-662-1502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and well kept home offering a neutral interior and a functional layout. Natural light flows throughout, creating an open and comfortable feel. The home features low maintenance tile flooring and modern finishes, making it move in ready and simple to personalize. The backyard space provides flexibility for future possibilities. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS UNIT 1 PB 10 PGS 116-118 LOT 18 OR 8341 PG 442
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-16-055A-00000-9180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6410 Pensive Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$225,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

6410 Pensive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with a 1 car garage, offering modern finishes and a functional open floor plan. Step inside to find newer laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433182
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$218,900.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

8101 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced. Move in Ready. Remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 Car Block home in Timber Oaks 55+ community. Home comes with New Roof, Updated Kitchen, Baths, windows, Doors, New Garage door, Luxury Vinyl Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425174
  2. Provided by SPEED EQUITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gospel Ibeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6805 Altavista Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$230,000.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

6805 Altavista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a brand new metal roof and a comfortable, functional layout. This property offers a welcoming living space, plenty of natural light, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478003
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Angela Royster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10636 Salamanca Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$230,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

10636 Salamanca Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is now available in the highly sought after 55+ community of San Clemente Village at Timber Oaks. Step inside to discover a welcoming living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885510
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Versailles Lane 60, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$229,900.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

11604 Versailles Lane 60 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a charming, light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with high ceilings and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The Primary Bedroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471904
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Vicki Griepenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10320 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

10320 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! Easy third bedroom can be made in centrally heated and cooled florida room. Motivated seller will consider all written offers with proof of funds no flood ins required, no cdd,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Hunt Club Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$229,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

9020 Hunt Club Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2/3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home that has been nicely updated with new kitchen and bathrooms. The home has a large fenced yard. This home has been repainted inside and outside.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883846
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11736 Rolling Pine Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$188,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

11736 Rolling Pine Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 11736 Rolling Pine Lane a villa that truly sets itself apart from the moment you arrive. The architecturally distinctive hip and gable roofline, charming front alcove entry, river rock cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495959
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice