323 Dolphin Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 323 Dolphin Parkway
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9149 / -82.05
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Charlotte Park
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Sheri Ricketts
  • 941-479-2544
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in! This spacious two bedroom rental home features a fenced yard and hot tub, just minutes from beautiful downtown Punta Gorda. The home offers a bright, colorful atmosphere with stainless steel appliances and a combined living and dining area. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a bathroom with a tiled walk in shower. Both bedrooms are carpeted for added comfort. A private guest suite provides extra privacy with its own sliding door entrance, walk in closet, workspace/desk area, and a full bathroom with tub and shower. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, the home also includes a two car garage and driveway. The garage is equipped with a front loading washer and dryer, utility sink, and an additional refrigerator. Furnishing options are flexible, with the home available partially furnished or unfurnished. Conveniently located near a variety of dining options, Charlotte Harbor, Gilchrist Park, Punta Gorda Airport, and more. Pets considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1272.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318132001
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,395.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront rental with 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms, fully renovated with a new kitchen featuring Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinets, and new appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014389
  2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Deluca
  4. (239) 770-5429
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Magnolia Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3025 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bath furnished home for rent in Charlotte Park. Home has been completely renovated including 2 new bathrooms, new floors exterior and interior paint throughout., modern furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021102
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Contact Rich Palladino
  4. (239) 826-6302
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sullivan Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

225 Sullivan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and airy historical cottage located in the heart of Downtown Punta Gorda! The home has the BEST LOCATION .... if you love being able to walk to restaurants, shopping, and the Harbor Walk this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498439
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Deeded Dock Punta Gorda Isles. Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed waterfront condominium located in the charming and meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522308
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If youve been searching for a stylish, move in ready rental in a prime waterfront location, this beautifully updated condo in Palacio del Sol is an exceptional opportunity. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525625
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Aqui Esta Drive 411, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1431 Aqui Esta Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMARKABLE LOCATION!!! AVAILABLE MAY DECEMBER 2026 FURNISHED GORGEOUS 3 bedroom / 2 bath, first floor condo in Schooner Cove features breathtaking water views down the canal, one car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524688
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Via Tripoli, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

808 Via Tripoli More Like This

Available Now!!! Annual Partially Furnished OR Unfurnished villa with dock/lift in the sought after Punta Gorda Isles. This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story floorplan boast soaring ceilings and a costal the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525886
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL STUNNING POINTS WEST CONDO! FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE Million dollar views in the light and bright 2 bed/2 bath, waterfront, end unit condo overlooking Charlotte Harbor. Over 1,500 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524292
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice