240 End Drive 1323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 End Drive 1323
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9194 / -82.0516
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chris McMillan
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully upgraded second floor condominium offers exceptional appeal, comfort, and style. Located in the desirable Magdalena Gardensa gated community of just 90 unitsthis inviting home sits just south of the Punta Gorda Isles Civic Association, providing access to a wide range of amenities Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated kitchen with modern appliances and enhancements, and a bright, welcoming living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The charming lanai offers the perfect spot to unwind, while the attached garage includes convenient built in storage. Enjoying the communitys heated pool and spa, this condo is ideal for the snowbird or full time resident in Southwest Florida. Experience the charm of Punta Gordaa vibrant waterfront town known for its scenic parks, walking and biking paths, and pet friendly atmosphere. Enjoy local highlights including waterfront dining, boutique shopping, farmers markets, arts and cultural events, Fishermens Village, and the stunning beauty of Charlotte Harbor and the Peace River. From boating and golfing to beach days and sunset strolls, outdoor living is a way of life here. Travel is easy with Punta Gorda Airport nearby, offering commercial flights, and Southwest Florida International Airport in Fort Myers just a short drive away. With convenient access to the pristine beaches of Sanibel Island, Boca Grande, and other barrier islands, every day feels like a getawayyet youll always return home to the comfort and elegance of this exceptional condo in a prime Punta Gorda location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1586.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 631.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Magdalena Gardens
  • Association Phone: 941-833-33413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MGC 001 0013 1323 MAGDALENA GARDENS CONDOMINIUM PH 1 BLDG 13 UN 1323 3102/436 3384/897 CT3936/859&GS1323&PS1323 4014/454&GS1323&PS1323
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307752018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1323
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Mediterranean Drive E, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

1433 Mediterranean Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT motivated Seller! Rare opportunity to own this 2 story, townhome style completely updated condominium with intersecting canal water views in Punta Gorda Isles! This charming t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Sines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice